Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการชี้แนะของรุ่นพี่เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาชนบทของนิสิตอาสาสมัคร: การวิเคราะห์พหุเทศะกรณี โครงการค่ายอาสา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Patterns of senior coaching in organizing rural development activities of university student volunteers: a multi - site case study of Chulalongkorn University camp projects
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.182
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการชี้แนะของรุ่นพี่เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาชนบทของนิสิตอาสาสมัคร และผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับนิสิตอาสาสมัครรุ่นน้อง วิธีการที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบพหุเทศะกรณี โดยมีกรณีศึกษา ที่เป็นในโครงการค่ายอาสา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 3 โครงการ มีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาชนบทของนิสิตอาสาสมัคร การสัมภาษณ์นิสิตอาสาสมัครผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ ชาวค่าย ชุมชนในพื้นที่ที่ไปออกค่าย รวมทั้งผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาชนบท วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 100 คน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การแจกแจงความถี่ และการวิเคราะห์ตารางไขว้ การชี้แนะของรุ่นพี่เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาชนบท พบว่าแยกออกเป็น 3 มิติ ได้แก่ มิติสาระ แบ่งเป็น 3 แบบ คือ การชี้แนะทางปัญญา (cognitive coaching) การชี้แนะเนื้อหา (content coaching) และการชี้แนะเฉพาะจุด (responsive coaching) มิติวิธีการ แบ่งเป็น 3 แบบ คือ การชี้แนะแบบตัวต่อตัว (traditional coaching) การชี้แนะแบบพี่หลายคนสอนน้องคนเดียว (team coaching) การชี้แนะแบบพี่คนเดียวสอนน้องหลายคน (inclusion coaching) และมิติการนำไปใช้ ประกอบด้วยการชี้แนะ 1 รูปแบบ คือ การชี้แนะแบบนำข้อมูลไปชี้แนะต่อผู้อื่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่านิสิตอาสาสมัครรุ่นพี่ชี้แนะทางปัญญาผสมกับการชี้แนะเนื้อหา ด้วยวิธีการชี้แนะแบบพี่คนเดียวสอนน้องหลายคนมากที่สุด โดยชี้แนะด้านทักษะการทำงานเรื่องการบริหารจัดการมากที่สุด ส่งผลให้นิสิตอาสาสมัครมีคุณลักษณะด้านทักษะการทำงานเรื่องการบริหารจัดการมากที่สุด ทำให้การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาชนบทประสบความสำเร็จ บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the patterns of senior coaching in organizion of rural development activities of university student volunteers and effects on junior university student volunteers.The methodology of this research was a multi-site case study of three Chulalongkorn University camps. In this study, document analysis, observations, and interviews were used. The research sample totaled 100. Content analysis frequency and crosstabulation was utilized. The results were found as follows have three coaching are cognitive coaching, content coaching and responsive coaching. The three technique are traditional coaching, team coaching, inclusion coaching and coaching by content for another people. The research findings were that the most of university student volunteers used cognitive coaching and content coaching, usually with one senior student instructing many junior students. It was also found that most of coaching of university student volunteers emphasized work skills. This led to the volunteers having strong work and administrative skills, which resulted in successful rural development activities.
Creative Commons License