Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาความก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสองภาษา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the student's support system to reduce aggression problems of lower secondary school students in a bilingual school under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Bangkok : a multiple case study
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.138
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด จุดมุ่งหมาย องค์ประกอบ กระบวนการในการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียน ตลอดจนปัญหาของระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนสองภาษา 2) ศึกษาลักษณะและสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว 3) พัฒนาระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว และ 4) ศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวที่พัฒนาขึ้น เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การศึกษาเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสองภาษา มีแนวคิดที่มุ่งส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีคุณภาพอย่างรอบด้านทั้งร่างกาย จิตใจ สติปัญญา ความสามารถ มีคุณธรรมจริยธรรมและมีวิถีชีวิตที่เป็นสุขตามความมุ่งหวังของสังคม จุดมุ่งหมายของระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนมุ่งส่งเสริมความร่วมมือ ระหว่างบุคลากรของโรงเรียนและผู้ปกครองในการดูแลช่วยเหลือและส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนพัฒนาเต็มศักยภาพ องค์ประกอบของระบบมี 5 ส่วน คือ 1) การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 2) การคัดกรอง 3) การส่งเสริมและพัฒนา 4) การป้องกันช่วยเหลือและแก้ไข 5) การส่งต่อกระบวนการดำเนินงานให้ความสำคัญกับการวางแผนและการดำเนินงานตามแผน ปัจจัยสนับสนุนในการดำเนินงานได้แก่ 1) ความร่วมมือและความเสียสละของครู-อาจารย์ 2) ความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครอง 3) การสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และ 4) การเสริมกำลังใจ ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคคือ 1) ปัญหาจากการบริหารจัดการระบบภายในองค์กร 2) ภาระที่เพิ่มขึ้นของครู-อาจารย์ 3) การขาดความร่วมมือจากนักเรียน 4) การขาดความตระหนักของผู้ปกครอง และ 5)การใช้กฎระเบียบของสถานศึกษา 2. พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนแสดงออกทั้งทางกายและวาจา สำหรับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกายนั้นนักเรียนแสดงออกทางสีหน้า และการกระทำที่รุนแรงกับสิ่งของและเพื่อนๆ ส่วนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางวาจา ได้แก่ การใช้คำพูดไม่สุภาพ หยาบคาย ข่มขู่ผู้อื่นและส่งเสียงดังรบกวนในห้องเรียน สาเหตุของการเกิดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวมาจาก การขาดความมั่นใจและต้องการการยอมรับจากเพื่อนๆ จึงทำตามและเลียนแบบพฤติกรรมของเพื่อน 3. ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พัฒนาขึ้น ให้ความสำคัญกับการส่งต่ออย่างลำดับขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจน โดยการดำเนินการมี 3 ระยะคือ ระยะทำความคุ้นเคยและสร้างความเชื่อมั่นไว้วางใจ ระยะพัฒนา และระยะการติดตามผล 4. ผลการใช้ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน พบว่านักเรียนให้ความไว้วางใจครู ยอมเปิดเผยข้อมูลและยอมรับว่าตนเองมีพฤติกรรมที่เป็นปัญหา และพร้อมที่จะปรับปรุงตนเอง นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการจัดการกับสถานการณ์ต่างๆ ได้ดีขึ้น ลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและได้การยอมรับจากเพื่อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the concepts, objectives, structures and the processes in solving student’s aggressive behavior as well as the problems of students’ support system in the bilingual school 2) to study characters and the causes of students’ aggressive behaviors 3) to develop a students’ support system in helping aggressive students and 4) to study the results of using the students’ support system which developed for solving students’ aggressive behaviors. The instruments employed were observation, interview and document analysis. Content analysis and inductive conclusion were used in analysis. The research results were as follows: 1) Conceptually, a students’ support system ought to encourage students to aware and willing to improve oneself to have a good personality, conscious, capable, virtual and live well in society. Also, teachers and parents ought to collaborately participate in supporting students’ development potential. The system included 5 factors. They were (1) getting to know the students (2) classification (3) supporting for development (4) protection and problems solving and (5) transferring. The operation processes consisted of planning and action according to the plan. The supportive factors were teachers’ cooperation sacrifice parents’ the cooperation supportive related institutes and (4) the obstacles were (1) Internal system management problems (2) teachers’ additioned duties (3) lack of student’s cooperation (4) parents awareness, and (5) implementation of institutional rules 2) The student’s aggressive behaviors were both physically and verbally. The physical aggressive behaviors were shown through facial expension, and harracement actions to things and friends. Verbal aggressive behaviors were shown through impolite, rude, and arrogant dialect. Causes of the problems came from lack of self confidence and need acceptance from friends. Then, they imitaged friends’ aggressive behaviors. 3) The developed systems emphasized in transformation system. There were 3 stages in using the system. They were getting accequented stage, developing stage and follow up stage. 4) Results from using the system indicated that students gained trust in teachers. They shared their thought and fuling with their teachers. They accepted their aggressive problems and ready to improve themselves. As a result, they had developed abilities to manage their behaviors properly. Their aggressive behaviors reduced and they were more accepted by their friends
Share
COinS