Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้คำถามของครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of preschool teachers' questioning in schools under the office of the basic education commission
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.66
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้คำถามของครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยแบ่งคำถามระดับต่ำ ได้แก่ คำถามให้สังเกต คำถามให้ทบทวนความจำ คำถามให้บอกความหมาย คำถามให้ชี้บ่ง คำถามให้ถามนำ และคำถามให้เร้าความสนใจ และระดับสูง ได้แก่ คำถามให้อธิบาย คำถามให้เปรียบเทียบ คำถามให้จำแนกประเภท คำถามให้ยกตัวอย่าง คำถามให้วิเคราะห์ คำถามให้สังเคราะห์ และคำถามให้ประเมินค่า ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนประจำจังหวัดสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 246 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกการใช้คำถามของครูอนุบาลและแบบสังเกตการใช้คำถามของครูอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คำถามระดับต่ำ ประเภทที่ครูอนุบาลใช้มากที่สุด คือ คำถามให้ทบทวนความจำ รองลงมาคือ คำถามถามนำ คำถามชี้บ่ง คำถามให้บอกความหมาย คำถามให้สังเกต และคำถามเร้าความสนใจ ตามลำดับ 2. คำถามระดับสูง ประเภทที่ครูอนุบาลใช้มากที่สุด คือ คำถามให้ประเมินค่ารองลงมาคือ คำถามให้วิเคราะห์ คำถามให้อธิบาย คำถามให้สังเคราะห์ คำถามให้จำแนกประเภท คำถามให้เปรียบเทียบ และคำถามให้ยกตัวอย่าง ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study preschool teachers’ questioning in schools under the office of the basic education commission by dividing into a low level of questions are an observation question, a cognitive memory question, meaning question, an indication question, a guiding question, and a stimulate attention question and a high level of questions are an explanation question, a comparison question, a classification question, an example question, an analysis question, a synthesis question, and an evaluation question. The samples were 246 preschool teacher. The research instruments were a recording of preschool teachers’ questioning form and a recording form and a observing form. Data were analyzed by percentage. The findings indicated: 1. The most common kind of preschool teachers’ questioning took the from of a low level of questions of a cognitive memory type. The next most common types of question that preschool teachers’ used were a guiding question, an indication question, a meaning question, an observation question and a ‘stimulate attention’ question, respectively. 2. Also the preschool teachers’ questioning through a high level of questions took the most common form of an evaluation question. The next most common type of question that preschool teachers’ used were an analysis question, an explanation question, a synthesis question, a classification question, a comparison question and an example question, respectively.
Creative Commons License