Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบวินิจฉัยทักษะการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ตามแนวคิดเมตาคอกนิชันด้านความรู้สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the mathematics problem solving diagnostic tests based on the metacognition knowledge approach for grade three students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอร จังศิริพรปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.33
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาถึงสภาพเบื้องต้นของการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ การจัดการเรียนการสอนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และสำรวจหน่วยการเรียนรู้ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่นักเรียนมีความบกพร่องมากที่สุดของทักษะการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านการบวก การลง การคูณ และการหาร 2) สร้างแบบสอบวินิจฉัยฯ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบสอบวินิจฉัยฯ และสร้างคู่มือการใช้แบบสอบวินิจฉัยทักษะการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ตามแนวคิดเมตาคอกนิชันด้านความรู้สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 297 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบวินิจฉัยทักษะการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ตามแนวคิดเมตาคอกนิชันด้านความรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 2 ชุด ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อเรื่อง ความตรงของการวินิจฉัย ค่าอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบ ค่าความยากของข้อสอบ ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงจำแนก และค่าความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 นั้นมีการเรียนสัปดาห์ละ 5 ชั่วโมง ใช้ 1. การจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 นั้นมีการเรียนสัปดาห์ละ 5 ชั่วโมง ใช้แบบเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและแบบเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ต่าง ๆ สลับกันไป นอกจากนี้ครูผู้สอนทำการสอนทักษะการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาโดยเน้นกระบวนการวิเคราะห์โจทย์ปัญหา หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความบกพร่องมากที่สุดของทักษะพื้นฐานการบวก และการลบคือหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การวัด การชั่ง การตวง ทักษะพื้นฐานการคูณ และการหาร มีความบกพร่องในหน่วยการเรียนรู้เรื่อง การคูณ การหาร ระคน 2. แบบสอบวินิจฉัยที่ได้เป็นแบบสอบที่มุ่งวินิจฉัยทักษะการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ตามแนวคิดเมตาคอกนิชัน ด้านความรู้ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยตัวแปรด้านบุคคล ตัวแปรด้านยุทธวิธี และตัวแปรด้านงาน โดยมีรูปแบบของแบบสอบเป็นแบบตาราง 4 ช่อง โดยทำการวินิจฉัยความบกพร่องด้านบุคคล ด้านยุทธวิธี และด้านงาน 3. รูปแบบความบกพร่องที่นักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความบกพร่องมากที่สุดของแบบสอบชุด การวัด การชั่ง การตวงคือ ด้านยุทธวิธี และด้านงาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.23 สำหรับแบบสอบชุด การบวก การลบ การคูณ การหาร ระคน นักเรียนจะมีความบกพร่องในด้านบุคคล และด้านงาน มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 16.85 4. ค่าความยากเฉลี่ย ค่าอำนาจจำแนกเฉลี่ย และค่าความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในของแบบสอบวินิจฉัยฉบับการวัด การชั่ง การตวง มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.48, 0.53 และ 0.80 ตามลำดับ และฉบับการบวก การลบ การคูณ การหารระคน มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.52, 0.72 และ 0.90 ตามลำดับ และกลุ่มของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความบกพร่องอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยนักเรียนกลุ่มต่ำมีความบกพร่องทั้ง 3 ด้านสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มสูง 5. ค่าเฉลี่ยการประเมินคุณภาพของคู่มือการใช้แบบสอบวินิจฉัย อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เป็นแนวทางในการใช้แบบสอบวินิจฉัยและทำการวินิจฉัยทักษะการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ตามแนวคิดเมตาคอกนิชันด้านความรู้ได้อย่างถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study preliminary condition of teaching mathematics. teaching mathematics problem solving and survey the learning units that grade 3 students had most deficiencies in mathematics problem solving on 4 calculating skills (addition, subtraction, multiplication and division) 2) to construct diagnostic tests, verify the quality of the diagnostic tests and construct a handbook for using the diagnostic test based on metacognition knowledge approach for grade 3 students. The sample of the study consisted of 297 grade 3 students in 2007 academic year from schools under the department of education Bangkok metropolitan administration. The instruments were 2 the diagnostic tests based on metacognition knowledge approach for grade 3 students. The data were analysed by foundation statistics, verified content validity, diagnostic validity, item discrimination, item difficulty, discriminant validity, and internal consistency reliability. The research findings were as follows. 1) Mathematic's teaching in grade 3 had 5 hours per week. Ministry of education's textbooks and other publishers' textbooks were used. The teachers did teaching mathematic problem solving through emphasizing on analysis problem solving process. Learning units that grade 3 students had most deficiencies in mathematics problem sovling on 4 calculating skills were measurement unit and the mix of addition subtraction multiplication and division unit. 2) The diagnostic tests based on metacognition knowledge approach for grade 3 students consisted of person variables, strategy variables and task variables in a from of 4 column's tables for diagnostic person variables, strategy and task variables. 3) The deficiencies' pattern that grade 3 students had the most deficiencies on measurement diagnostic test were strategy variables and task variables, amount to 17.23 percentage. For mix of addition subtraction multiplication and division diagnostic test, grade 3 students had the most deficiencies on person variables and strategy variables, amount to 16.85 percentage. 4) The level of average difficulty, power of average discrimination and internal consistency reliability for measurement diagnostic test were 0.48, 0.53 and 0.80 respectively. For mix of addition subtraction multiplication and division diagnostic test were 0.52, 0.72 and 0.90 respectively. A students group had relation with deficiencies that was significant at 0.05 level. Students in the low group had higher deficiencies than students in the high group. 5) The mean for evaluating handbook's quality was at good level. It could be a guideline for using diagnostic test and to doing diagnostic problem solving based on metacognition knowledge approach.
Share
COinS