Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคนให้มีคุณลักษณะตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guideline for the development of human characteristics in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
อภิชัย พันะเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.86
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในชุมชนที่ดำเนินการตาม ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) วิเคราะห์การเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อการพัฒนาคนไปสู่คุณลักษณะตามปรัชญา ของเศรษฐกิจพอดพียง 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคนในชุมชนให้มีคุณลักษณะตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจ พอเพียงงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเอกสาร เพื่อกำหนดคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของคน ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และใช้การวิจัยภาคสนามเพื่อวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและการเรียนรู้ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในชุมชน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและ ไม่มีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนชนบท 3 แห่ง ในภาคใต้ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคเหนือ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของคนตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง แบ่งเป็น 3 ประการ คือ 1) พอประมาณ ได้แก่พอประมาท รู้ถึงสาเหตุ พิจารณาค้นหาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและคำนึงถึงผลกระทบที่จะเกิด ขึ้นจากการกระทำ 3) มีภุมิคุ้มกันในตัวที่ดี ได้แก่ พึ่งตนเองได้ทางเศรษฐกิจ พึ่งตนเองได้ทางสังคม คำนึงถึงผลระยะยาวมากกว่าระยะสั้น รู้เท่าทันและพร้อมรับต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง ซึ่งคุณลักษณะทั้ง 3 ประการจะเกิดขึ้นได้ จากการพัฒนาความรู้และคุณธรรม ซึ่งเป็นเงื่อนไขหลักของการพัฒนาคน 2. กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในชุมชนที่ดำเนินการตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สามารถแบ่ง ได้ 4 ด้าน คือ กิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างความพอเพียงด้านเศรษฐกิจ กิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างความพอเพียงด้านสังคม กิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างความพอเพียงด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างความพอเพียงด้านจิตใจ ซึ่งกิจกรรม เหล่านี้จำเป็นต้องมีการดำเนินไปพร้อมกันอย่างสมดดุล จึงจะสร้างความพอเพียงให้เกิดขึ้นในชุมชนได้ 3.การเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาคนไปสู่คุณลักษณะตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงประกอบด้วย 2 รูปแบบ คือ การเรียนรู้เพื่อพัมนาคนโดยตรง และการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาระบบที่ช่วยสนับสนุนการเปลี่ยนแปลง 4.แนวทางการพัฒนาคนในชุมชนให้มีคุณลักษณะตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ระดับ คือ การพัฒนาความรู้และคุณธรรมในตัวบุคคลผ่านการศึกษาทั้งในระบบและนอกระบบ และการ พัฒนาชุมชนให้มีการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงทั้ง 4 ด้านอย่างสมดุล เพื่อนำไปสู่ความยั่งยืน และพร้อมรับต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes this research are (1) to analyze sufficiency economy activities in various Communities currently practicing the sufficiency economy development, (2) to analyze The community learning processes for human development in pursuit of the philosophy of Sufficiency economy, and, (3) to propose guidelines for the development of human characteristics in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy. The research utilized a qualitative methodology by using documentary research to define the desire of human characteristics in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy, and by using field research to analyze existing sufficiency economy activities and learning processes in various communities. Data was collected through in-depth interviews and observations, as well as participatory and non-participatory observations in three communities located in the Southern, Northeastern, and Northern regions of Thailand. Research findings were as follows: 1. The desired characteristics in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy were composed of three important principles. They were (1) moderation, environmental moderation, and moderation towards non-greed to the point of persecuting others. (2) reasonableness, i.e., not negligent, knowing the causes, realizing the consequences of various actions, and (3) good self-immunity ,i.e., economic self- reliance, concern for long term results more than short-term results, and coping with changer These three qualities will happen following development of knowledge and morals, which are the main conditions of human development. 2.Sufficiency economy activities in communities currently practicing the sufficiency economy development approach were classified into four categories There were (1) activities to achieve economic sufficiency, (2) activities to achieve social sufficiency, (3) activities to activities environmental sufficiency, and (4) activities to achieve moral sufficiency, These activities – economic, social, environmental, and moral to achieve sufficiency development must concurrently be in balance to achieve sustainable development. 3.Community learning processes for human development in achieving the sufficiency, economy society were classified in two categories They were (1) learning directly in order to develop the populace, and (2) learning to develop systems that support changes. 4.The guidelines for the development of human characteristics in accordance with the Philosophy of sufficiency economy were levels were (1) development of inner human knowledge and morals by formal and informal education, and, (2) community development of the four activities of sufficiency, economy categories which will lead to stability and preparedness to accept changes.
Share
COinS