Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนและการปฏิบัติในการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of misconceptions and practices in educational quality assessment
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.43
Abstract
วิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนและการปฏิบัติในการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนระหว่างโรงเรียนในสังกัดต่างๆ 5 สังกัด ได้แก่ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะการการศึกษาเอกชน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาท้องถิ่น (เทศบาล) และสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบการประเมินของสถานศึกษาจำนวน 225 โรงเรียนจากสังกัดต่างๆ 5 สังกัด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการทดสอบสถิติที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนในการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา พบว่า สถานศึกษามีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนที่สำคัญคือ การประเมินเป็นงานเฉพาะกิจทำเฉพาะช่วงที่มีผู้มาประเมิน การประเมินภายในจำเป็นต้องสร้างเอกสารประกอบการประเมินในทุกตัวบ่งชี้ ผู้ที่ใช้ผลการประเมินคือครูและนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาเท่านั้น และการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษาคือการประเมินเพื่อขอใบรับรองจาก สมศ. 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบคะแนนมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนจำแนกตามสังกัดต่างๆ พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพบว่า สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาท้องถิ่นมีคะแนนมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และสังกัดคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze misconceptions and practices in educational quality assessment and to compare misconceptions between schools in The Office of the Private Education Commission, Office of the National Primary Education, Department of General Education, Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and The Office of the Municipal Schools. The sample was 225 schools from five groups above. The research instrument is a set of questionnaire. The data was analyzed by frequency, percent, arithmetic mean, standard deviation. Factor analysis, one-way ANOVA and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows 1. The important misconceptions in educational quality assessment were the quality assessment is specific activity, the internal quality assessment needs to construct documents for evaluating in every indicators, an evaluating result users were only the teachers and students in schools, and the educational quality assessment objectives was evaluated for receiving the certificate from ONESQA. 2. The results of misconceptions scores comparing between the schools in five groups had different in .05 significant level. The Office of the Municipal Schools have the highest scores, The Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and The Office of the National Primary Education respectively.
Creative Commons License