Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของโครงการสุขศึกษาต่อความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติของมารดาทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดซึ่งมีพยาธิสภาพจอประสาทตา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectiveness of health education program on knowledge, attitude and practice among mothers of infants with retinopathy of prematurity
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิสา วัชรสินธุ
Second Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.657
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติของมารดาทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด ซึ่งมีพยาธิสภาพจอประสาทตา ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการได้รับโครงการสุขศึกษา ร่วมกับการได้รับสุขศึกษาตามมาตรฐานของหน่วยงาน กับการได้รับสุขศึกษาตามมาตรฐานของหน่วยงานเพียงอย่างเดียว กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดาทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดซึ่งมีพยาธิสภาพจอประสาทตา อายุ 4 สัปดาห์-6 เดือน ที่นำทารกมารับบริการตรวจที่คลินิกจอตาเด็ก ที่แผนกจักษุกรรม ภปร.11 โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นวีซีดีการให้สุขศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ ภาวะจอประสาทตาผิดปกติในทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดซึ่งผู้วิจัยจัดทำขึ้น แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบทดสอบความรู้แบบสอบถามเจตคติ แบบบันทึกพัฒนาการด้านการมองเห็นของทารก เพื่อวัดการปฏิบัติของมารดาทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดซึ่งมีพยาธิสภาพขอประสาทตา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ก่อนและหลังการได้รับโครงการสุขศึกษาร่วมกับการได้รับสุขศึกษา ตามมาตรฐานของหน่วยงานพบว่า มารดามีความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ในขณะที่มารดากลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งได้รับสุขศึกษาตามมาตรฐานของหน่วยงานเพียงอย่างเดียว มีเพียงความรู้เท่านั้นที่เพิ่มขึ้นเพียงเล็กน้อย ซึ่งแสดงว่า การได้รับสุขศึกษาตามมาตรฐานของหน่วยงาน สามารถทำให้มารดามีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นได้ ส่วนในด้านเจตคติและการปฏิบัตินั้นไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ดังนั้นแสดงให้เห็นว่าการที่มารดาได้รับโครงการสุขศึกษา ร่วมกับการได้รับสุขศึกษาตามมาตรฐานของหน่วยงาน มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการเสริมสร้างความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติของมารดา ดีกว่าคนได้รับสุขศึกษาตามมาตรฐานของหน่วยงานเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare knowledge, attitude and practice among the experimental group of mothers of infants with retinopathy of prematurity before and after the health education program with normal standard health education compared with the controlled group who received only normal standard health education. The sample consisted of 60 women who were mothers of infant with relationship of prematury a ged between 4 weeks-6 months treated in with retina clinic at Chulalongkorn Hospital divided into 2 groups : 30 women in experimental diskette and a act of questionnaire about knowledge in consisting 5 part : demographic questionnaire of mothers of infants with retinopathy of prematurity, knowledge test, attitude test, the memo recording mother's practice in observation on infant's visual development and statistic faction assessment questionnaire. Data was analyzed by SPSS for windows. The result of the study were as follows : In the experimental group, the post-test scores (after group received. Health Education Program) in knowledge, attitude and practice were significantly higher than with p value at .001. In the control group, the post-test scores in knowledge were significantly higher than the pre-test scores (p = 0.001). But for attitude and practice there was no difference between the pre-test and post-test scores. The results of the study supported the hypothesis that group health education program with normal standard health education program had greather effect on knowledge, attitude and practice than normal standard health education alone.
Creative Commons License