Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และสมรรถภาพการวิจัยระหว่างครูนักวิจัย ที่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการและความต่อเนื่องทางการทำวิจัยแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of efficency in the teaching-learning organizing and research competency among researcher teachers having different acadamic positions and research continuity
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพียงใจ ศุขโรจน์
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.156
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาตัวบ่งชี้ในการวัดประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและสมรรถภาพการวิจัย 2) ศึกษาเปรียบประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนระหว่างครูนักวิจัยที่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการและความต่อเนื่องทางการทำวิจัยแตกต่างกัน และ 3) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพการวิจัยระหว่างครูนักวิจัยที่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการและความต่อเนื่องทางการทำวิจัยแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูนักวิจัยสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระแก้วจำนวน 309 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนมี 11 ตัว คือ วิธีการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การจัดบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน วิสัยทัศน์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ความสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียนผลที่คาดหวังในตัวผู้เรียน ความรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ความสามารถทางวิชาการ พฤติกรรมการแสดงออก และทัศนคติต่อนักเรียนและวิชาที่สอน 2. ตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถภาพการวิจัยมี 7 ตัว คือ วิธีการสอน ทักษะในการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ความรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล พฤติกรรมการแสดงออก ทักษะในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จรรยานักวิจัย และทัศนคติต่อการวิจัย 3. กลุ่มครูนักวิจัยที่ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการอย่างต่อเนื่องมีประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มครู นักวิจัยที่ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการอย่างไม่ต่อเนื่องในด้านความสามารถทางวิชาการ ความสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียน วิธีการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การจัดบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอน วิสัยทัศน์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ความรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และผลที่คาดหวังในผู้เรียนและกลุ่มอาจารย์ 2 ขึ้นไปมีประสบการณ์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มอาจารย์ 1 4. กลุ่มครูนักวิจัยที่ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการอย่างต่อเนื่องมีสมรรถภาพการวิจัยสูงกว่ากลุ่มครูนักวิจัยที่ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการอย่างไม่ต่อเนื่องในด้านจรรยานักวิจัย ทักษะในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ทักษะในการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ความรู้ ทัศนคติต่อการวิจัย วิธีการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล และกลุ่มอาจารย์ 1 มีจรรยานักวิจัยและทัศนคติต่อการวิจัยสูงกว่ากลุ่มอาจารย์ 2 ขึ้นไป 5. ผลการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและสมรรถภาพการวิจัยพบว่า ความต่อเนื่องทางการทำวิจัยส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและสมรรถภาพการวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study the indicator of efficency in teaching learning organizing and research competency 2) to compare efficency in the teaching- learning organizing among researcher teachers who had different academic positions and research continuity and 3) to compare the research competency among researcher teachers who had different academic positions and research continuity. The a sample consisted of 309 elementary school teachers in Srakaew province. Data were collected by a questionnaire and a test. Data analyses were done by descriptive statistics, Pearson's product-moment correlation coefficient, confirmatory factor analysis and causal model analysis. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. There were 11 indicators of efficency in the teaching learning organizing. They were teaching method, measurement and evaluation, teaching environment, utilizing teaching media, instruction vision, relationship with students, student expectation, professional knowledge, academic skill, overt behaviors, and attitude toward students and teaching subject. 2. There were 7 indicators of research competency. They were teaching method, research analysis and synthesis, measurement and evaluation, overt behavior, data collecting skill, moral knowledge, and research attitude. 3. Teachers who continually did action research were higher efficency in the teaching learning organizing than teachers who did not. The higher aspects were professional knowledge, relationship with students, teaching method, measurement and evaluation, utilizing teaching media, teaching environment, teaching vision, professional knowledge and student expectation. Rank 2 teachers were higher teaching experience than Rank 1 teachers. 4. Teachers who continually did action research were higher research competency than Teachers who did not. The higher aspects were moral knowledge, data collecting skill, research analysis and synthesis, research attitude, teaching method and measurement and evaluation. Rank 1 teachers were higher moral knowledge and research attitude than Rank 2 teachers. 5. The continuation of research conduct affected the efficency in the teaching- learning organizing and researcher competency.
Creative Commons License