Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูสำหรับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed teacher development model for health and physical education subject areas
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการพัฒนาครูสำหรับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) และเทคนิคการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้ความสามารถและมีประสบการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องทางด้านสุขศึกษา พลศึกษา การพัฒนาบุคลากรหรือการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ จำนวน 17 คน และผู้ร่วมสนทนากลุ่ม ที่เป็นครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และคู่มือสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูสำหรับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาเป็นรูปแบบเชิงข้อความมีองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ทิศทางการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดที่เป็นจุดเน้นในการพัฒนา และจุดมุ่งหมายในการพัฒนา 2) กระบวนการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย ข้อความรู้ที่ใช้ในการพัฒนา วิธีการที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษา กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายบุคคลและโดยกลุ่ม ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการพัฒนา สื่อที่ใช้ในการพัฒนา และหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบในการพัฒนา 3) การประเมินผลการพัฒนา ได้แก่ การประเมินและการติดตามผลการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the teacher development model for health and physical education subject areas by using EDFR technique and focus group . The 17 experts were purposively selected from health education experts or physical education experts or human resource development experts, the semi – structured interview and constructed questionnaires were then used to gather data in the process of EDFR technique. Medians | modes and interquatile ranges were utilized for interpretation of the data. There were also 12 health and physical education teachers who participated in the focus group session for the purpose of model implementation.The research result was the semantic model of teacher development for health and physical education subject areas which consisted of 3 major components: 1) development direction which consisted of concepts and objectives 2) development process which consisted of knowledge, insited and outsited based development method, individual and group learning activitives, procedures, media, and concerned organizations 3) development assessment which consisted of assessment and follow - up.
Creative Commons License