Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและเจตคติต่อวรรณกรรมล้านนาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using an instructional model based on the reader-response theory on reading comprehension ability and attitudes towards Lanna literature of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.76
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและเจตคติต่อวรรณกรรมล้านนาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และเจตคติต่อวรรณกรรมล้านนาของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัด การเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2550 สถานศึกษาโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 87 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่ง จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน จำนวน 43 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม ซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถ ในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อวรรณกรรมล้านนา และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณกรรมล้านนา การทดลองใช้ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 คาบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( X) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (s) และทดสอบค่า t ( t – test ) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านมีความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและเจตคติต่อวรรณกรรมล้านนาสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านมีความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและเจตคติต่อวรรณกรรมล้านนาสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of using an instructional model based on the reader-response theory on reading comprehension ability and attitudes towards Lanna literature of lower secondary school students and to compare reading comprehension ability and attitudes towards Lanna literature of lower secondary school students between the group learning by using an instructional model based on the reader-response theory and the group learning by conventional instruction. The subjects were 87 students of mathayom suksa two students in second semester of academic year 2007 at Chaingmai University Demonstration School in Chiangmai province. These subjects were divided into two groups; an experimental group with forty-three students learning by using an instructional model based on the reader-response theory: a control group with forty-four students learning by conventional instruction. The research instruments were the instruments for data collection and the instrument for experiment. The instruments for data collection were reading comprehension ability test and attitudes towards Lanna literature test. The instruments for experiment were Lanna literature lesson plans. The duration of experiment was eight weeks, two periods per week total of 16 periods. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. Students learning by using an instructional model based on the reader-response theory had the reading comprehension ability and attitude towards Lanna literature after experiment higher than before experiment at .05 level of significance. 2. Students learning by using an instructional model based on the reader-response theory had reading comprehension ability and attitude towards Lanna literature higher than students learning by conventional instruction at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License