Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 5E ในหน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยการบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการทำโครงงานและเจตคติต่อภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the 5E instructional model in science unit of learning integrating local wisdom on ability in doing projects and attitude towards local wisdom of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.70
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการทำโครงงานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 5E ในหน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยการบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 2) ศึกษาเจตคติต่อภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 5E ในหน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยการบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศราชบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน โดยกำหนดให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำโครงงานที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.99 2) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.90 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 1.77-5.97 และ3) แบบสัมภาษณ์เจตคติต่อภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 5E ในหน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยการบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละความสามารถในการทำโครงงานสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ สูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 5E ในหน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยการบูรณาการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเจตคติต่อภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study ability in doing projects, 2) study attitude towards local wisdom of student lower secondary school students after learning through the 5E instructional model in science unit of learning integrating local wisdom. The sample was one classroom of the eight grade level of Ratchaburi Benjamarachutid School in first semester of academic year 2007. The one classroom was assigned to be an experimental group with 50 students. The research instruments were 1)an ability in doing projects evaluation form with reliability at 0.99, 2) an attitude towards local wisdom test form with reliability at 0.90, and the discrimination levels were 1.77-5.97, and 3) an attitude towards local wisdom interview form. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, and standard deviation. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The students learned through the 5E instructional model in science unit of learning integrating local wisdom had ability in doing projects mean of percentage score higher than 70 percent which was the criterion score of this research. 2. The students learned through the 5E instructional model in science unit of learning integrating local wisdom had attitude towards local wisdom of the arithmetic mean score was in good level.
Creative Commons License