Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถภาพของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A factor analysis of the competencies of health and physical subject area teachers in schools under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.160
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถภาพของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 466 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามวัดสมรรถภาพของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Windows และองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL 8.53ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจสมรรถภาพของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา ได้องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญจำนวน 13 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การใช้เทคโนโลยี การตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้เรียน การวางแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน การทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น การสื่อสาร การพัฒนาความเชี่ยวชาญในวิชาชีพ การสร้างแรงจูงใจ การประเมินผลผู้เรียน บุคลิกภาพ ความรู้ด้านพลศึกษา ความรู้ด้านสุขศึกษา และพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ตามลำดับ และองค์ประกอบทั้งหมดร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของสมรรถภาพของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 66.423 2. การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาจากค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) มีค่าเท่ากับ 16.93 ซึ่งมีความน่าจะเป็นเท่ากับ 0.99 นั่นคือค่าไคสแควร์แตกต่างจากศูนย์อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ โดยมีค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน (GFI) เท่ากับ 0.99 และค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.99 ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบทักษะและความรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และ2) องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the competencies of health and physical subject area teachers in schools under the department of education, Bangkok metropolis. The samples used consist of 466 participants from health and physical subject area teachers. The research instrument was questionnaire about competencies evaluation of health and physical subject area teachers. Descriptive statistic and factor analysis were used to analyze the data with SPSS for windows and the second order confirmatory factor analysis was used to analyze with LISREL 8.53 The research results were as follow : 1. The competencies of health and physical subject area teachers were consist of 13 factors which following ; technology usage, response to student learning needs, learning management projection, student development promotion, corporation with others, communication, vocational skill development, motivation building, student evaluation, personality, physical education knowledge, health education knowledge and health promotion behavior respectively. The 13 factors accounted for 66.423 percents of the total variance of health and physical subject area teacher’s competencies. 2. The second order confirmatory factor analysis used LISREL found that the model was fitted with empirical data. The results of the model validation indicated the chi-square goodness of fit test was 16.93; p = 0.99 ; GFI = 0.99 ; AGFI = 0.99 which consist of 2 factors by following 1) vocational skill and knowledge factor and 2) characteristic factor.
Creative Commons License