Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค ความผูกพันในวิชาชีพกับความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between adversity quotient, career commitment, and career success of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the department of medical services, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.476
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค ความผูกพันในวิชาชีพกับความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 368 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค แบบสอบถามความผูกพันในวิชาชีพและแบบสอบถามความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพ วิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้. 80, .95 และ.85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพและความผูกพันในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับสูง ( X = 3. 52, SD = .49 และ X = 3. 94, SD = .53 ตามลำดับ ) 2. ความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( X= 131. 25, SD = 13.44) 3. ความผูกพันในวิชาชีพ และความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ( r =.46 และ .14 ตามลำดับ ) 4. ความผูกพันในวิชาชีพสามารถพยากรณ์ความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 20.7(R²= .207) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สร้างสมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ ความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพ = 0.455 ความผูกพันในวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of and relationships between adversity quotient, career commitment, and career success of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the department of medical services, Bangkok metropolis. The samples consisted of 368 staff nurses who were select by stratified sampling technique. The research instruments were adversity quotient, career commitment and career success of staff nurse questionnaires. The content validity were established. The reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .80, .95 and .85 respectively. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Career success and career commitment of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the department of medical services, Bangkok metropolis were at the high level. (X = 3.52, SD=.49 and X = 3.94, SD=.53 respectively) 2. Adversity quotient of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the department of medical services, Bangkok metropolis was at the moderate level. (X= 131.25, SD = 13.44) 3. Career commitment and adversity quotient were positively and significantly related to career success of staff nurses, at the .05 level. ( r = .46 and .14 respectively) 4. Career commitment could predicted career success of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the department of medical services, Bangkok metropolis at the .05 level. These predictors accounted for 20.7 percents of the variance. (R²= .207) The standardized equation was as follow : Career success= .455 Career commitment
Creative Commons License