Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the adoption of web-based training of commercial bank personnels
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.12
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1)ศึกษาระดับการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บของพนักงานธนาคาร พาณิชย์ (2)ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บไซต์ของพนักงานธนาคาร พาณิชย์กับปัจจัยด้านสถานภาพของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม ด้านประสบการณ์ในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตและ เว็บเพื่อการฝึกอบรม ด้านการสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรและ ด้านการรับรู้คุณลักษณะ และระบบการฝึกอบรม ผ่านเว็บ (3)ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการยอมรับการฝึกอบรม ผ่านเว็บของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานและเจ้าหน้าที่ธนาคาร พาณิชย์ที่เคยผ่านการฝึกอบรมในหลักสูตรที่ใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ จำนวน 356 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์มีการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บในระดับปานกลาง 2. ในการหาความ สัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทั้ง 5 ด้าน กับการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บทั้ง 5 ขั้น พบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 54 ตัวแปรโดย 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ (1)การฝึกอบรม ผ่านเว็บเหมาะสมกับสภาพการทำงานปัจจุบัน (2)สมารถเข้าในเนื้อหาจากบทเรียนบนเว็บเพื่อการฝึกอบรม (3)กระบวนการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บสามารถเข้าใจง่าย โดยไม่พบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบปกติ (Enter Method)พบปัจจัยที่สามารถอธิบายการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ ขั้นการรับรู้ ขั้นการจูงใจ ขั้นการตัดสินใจ ขั้นการนำไปใช้ และขั้นการยืนยัน ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 1, 2, 9, 23 และ 2 ตัว ตามลำดับ โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบในแต่ละขั้นสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ ได้เท่ากับ 77.4%, 78.9%, 88.2%, 85.7% และ 77% ตามลำดับและพบตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบาย ความแปรปรวนของการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บได้ 2 ขั้น จำนวน 8 ตัวคือ (1) อายุ25-34 ปี (2)ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 1-5 ปี (3)ไม่มีคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนตัวที่บ้าน (4)ได้รับความรู้ด้านการฝึกอบรม ผ่านเว็บของธนาคารจากการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองจากคำแนะนำบนเว็บ (5)เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บโดย เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมโดยไม่ได้สมัครใจ (6)สามารถเรียนรู้จากการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บได้ไม่จำกัดเวลาสถานที่ (7)การฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บช่วยให้ไม่เสียเวลาทำงาน (8) การฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บมีประโยชน์ในการพัฒนา การทำงาน 4. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น (Stepwise Method)พบปัจจัยที่สามารถอธิบายการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ ขั้นการรับรู้ ขั้นการจูงใจ ขั้นการตัดสินใจ ขั้นการนำไปใช้ และขั้นการยืนยันได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ประดับ .05 จำนวน 8, 7, 10, 11 และ 8 ตามลำดับ โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบในแต่ละขั้นสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการยอมรับ การฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บทั้ง 5 ขั้นได้เท่ากับ 57.4%, 64.5%, 66.1%, 72.6% และ 59.8% และพบปัจจัยที่สามารถ อธิบายความแปรปรวนของการยอมรับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บไซต์ได้ 3 ขั้น จำนวน 4 ตัวคือ (1) การได้รับ ความรู้ด้านการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บของธนาคารจากการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองจากคำแนะนำบนเว็บ (2) กระบวน การฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บสามารถเข้าใจได้ง่าย (3)การฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บไซต์ให้ไม่เสียเวลาทำงาน (4) การฝึก อบรมผ่านเว็บเหมาะสมกับสภาพการทำงานปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the adoption of web-based training of commercial bank personnels. (2) to study the relationships between the adoption of web-based training of commercial bank personnels and five categories of selected factors : trainee status, experience of internet using and web-based training, administrator support, organizational cultural and perception of characteristics and systems of web-based training, and (3) to identify predictor variables in adoption of web-based training. The samples were 356 commercial bank personnels. The research findings were as follows: 1. The commercial bank personnels adopted web-based training in a moderate level. 2. There were statistically siginificant positive relationships at .05 level between the adoption of web-based training in five stages and 54 selected variables. The first three variables were: (1) Web-based training was considered as appropriate for everyday working environment; (2)The content in web-based training was comprehensible and (3) The process of web-based training was easy to understand. No statistically significant negative relationships at .05 level. 3. In multiple regression analysis (Enter Method) at .05 level, in knowledge stage, persuasion stage, decision stage, implementation stage, and confirmation stage, there were 1, 2, 9, 23 and 2 predictor variable respectively. A forementioned predictor variables were able to account for 77.4%, 78.9%, 88.2%, 85.7% and 77% of the variance. The variables found in 2 stages were (1) Subjects' age were between 25-34 years old; (2) They had 1-5 years of work experience; (3) They do not have personal computer at home; (4) They gained knowledge about web-based training by following the directions on the website; (5)They took the web-based training course with reluctance; (6) They were able to learn via web-based training at any time and in any place; (7) Web-based training does not interfere their work time and (8) Web-based training assist their working skills development. 4. In stepwise multiple regression analysis at .05 level, in knowledge stage, persuasion stage, decision stage, implementation stage, and confirmation stage, there were 8, 7, 10, 11 and 8 predictor variables respectively. A forementioned predictor variables were able to account for 57.4%, 64.5%, 66.1%, 72.6% and 59.8% of the variance. The variables found in 3 stages were (1) They gained knowledge about web-based training by following the directions on the website; (2) The process of web-based training is easy to understand; (3) Web-based training did not interfere their work time and (4) Web-based training was considered as appropriate for everyday working environment.
Share
COinS