Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับคดีปกครองก่อนและหลังการจัดตั้งศาลปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The execution of the judgment previous the establishment of adminisrtrative court and later on
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.307
Abstract
ด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดตั้งศาลปกครอง เพื่อควบคุมตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการกระทำทางปกครอง และเยียวยาแก้ไขความเดือดร้อนเสียหาย รวมทั้งระงับข้อพิพาทที่เกิดขึ้น ดังนั้นเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ดังกล่าว การบังคับคดีให้เป็นไปตามคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง จึงควรที่จะมีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผล ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดตั้งศาลปกครอง อย่างไรก็ตาม การบังคับคดีให้เป็นไปตามคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง ยังคงมีปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อขัดข้องบางประการ ซึ่งอาจเกิดขึ้นเนื่องจาก (1) ปัญหาข้อบกพร่องของกฎหมายหรือระเบียบในการบังคับคดีปกครอง (2) ปัญหาในการใช้อำนาจหน้าที่ของศาลปกครอง (3) ปัญหาที่เกิดจากคู่กรณี และ (4) ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการดำเนินการบังคับคดีของสำนักงานศาลปกครอง โดยผลการศึกษาวิจัยตามวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ได้เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาในการบังคับคดีปกครอง โดยมุ่งเน้นถึงการบังคับให้เป็นไปตามคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง และพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบกับการดำเนินการบังคับคดี ในคดีพิพาททางปกครองก่อนการจัดตั้งศาลปกครอง ซึ่งศาลยุติธรรมและคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยร้องทุกข์ เป็นองค์กรที่มีอำนาจหน้าที่ในการวินิจฉัยคดี โดยได้เสนอให้มีการปรับปรุงแนวทางหรือวิธีการในการบังคับคดีที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อให้สามารถเยียวยา แก้ไขความเดือดร้อนเสียหายของคู่กรณี และระงับข้อพิพาทในกรณีดังกล่าว ทั้งนี้จากการศึกษาวิจัย ได้เสนอให้มีการ(1) ชี้แจงและสร้างความเข้าใจต่อหน่วยงานหรือส่วนราชการที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องใน การ ดำเนินการให้เป็นไปตามคำพิพากษา (2) ชี้แจงต่อศาลถึงกรณีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินการบังคับคดีปกครอง (3) กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ชัดเจนในการดำเนินการบังคับคดีปกครอง (4) เพิ่มมาตรการหรือแนวทางในการบังคับคดีปกครอง และ (5) นำมาตรการเสริมในการบังคับให้เป็นไปตามคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองมาใช้แล้วแต่ กรณี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the establishment of the Administrative Court is to control and examine the legistimacy of law | unlawful administrative action | remedy the grave injury and settle the dispute. In order to achieve the purpose, the execution of the administrative court judgment should have effectiveness to settle the efficiency along with the court’s purpose. However, the execution of the administrative court judgment still have some problems and obstacles from (1) problem in law or rule incompleted in administrative execution (2) Problem in authority and functional exercising of administrative court (3) problem from parties and (4) problem occured from performing the administrative execution of the office of the administrative court. The result of this thesis suggested the guideline to solve these problems in administrative execution focusing on the administrative court judgment and comparing with the administrative enforcement before the adminstrative court was established, which the authority to enforcement of judgment is operated by the court of justice and the petition commission, the author recommended that the administrative court executive measures or method should have improved in order to remedy the grave injury of the parties and settle the dispute. This thesis suggested the solutions as follows (1) the administrative court should disserminate the understanding of the administrative execution to the related administrative agencies (2) the office of the administrative court should inform the authorites and duties about the execution to the court (3) provided the clarity criteria and methods in administrative execution (4) added the measure or method in administrative execution and (5) applied the executive substitution measure case by case.
Creative Commons License