Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting creative thinking of undergraduate students of chulalongkotn university
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.101
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเปรียบเทียบความ แตกต่างของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตต่างสายการศึกษา และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่กำลัง ศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2548 จำนวน 288 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบทดสอบมาตรฐานและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ การถดถอยพหุคุณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. ระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์รวมของนิสิตระดับ ปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์ มหาวิทยาลัย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความคิดละเอียดลอออยู่ในระดับสูง ความคิดคล่องตัวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความคิดริเริ่มและความคิดยืดหยุ่นอยู่ในระดับต่ำ 2. นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่อยู่ต่างสาย การศึกษามีคาเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์รวม ความคิดคล่องตัว ความคิดริเริ่ม และความคิดยืดหยุ่น มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ (1) สายวิทยาศาสตร์ ชีวภาพมีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รวมเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าสายมนุษยศาสตร์ สายสังคมศาสตร์ และสายวิทยาศาสตร์กายภาพ และเทคโนโลยี (2) สายวิทยาศาสตร์ ชีวภาพมีคะแนนความคิดคล่องตัวเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าสายมนุษยศาสตร์ สายสังคมศาสตร์ และสายวิทยาศาสตร์กายภาพและ เทคโนโลยี 3. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และบุคลิกภาพ คือ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความคิด สร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตระดับปริญญา บัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study the level of creative thinking of undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University, 2) to compare the differences in creative thinking of the undergraduate students studying in different fields of study, and 3) to study factors affecting the creative thinking of these undergraduate students. The sample were 288 undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University studying in the academic year 2005. The research data were collected by three standardized tests and a questionnaire. Descriptive statistical methods, One-Way ANOVA, correlation coefficient analysis, and multiple regression analysis were employed to analyze the collected data. The research findings were as follows: 1 The creative thinking of undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University was at the moderate level. To give more details, the elaboration was at the high level, the fluency at the moderate level, and the originality and flexibility at the low level. 2 The undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University in different fields of study obtained their average scores of the creative thinking, the fluency, the originality, and the flexibility differing significantly from one another at the .05 significance level. To elaborate, firstly, the students of the Biological Science field had a higher average creative thinking score than those of the Humanities, Social Science, and Physical Science and Technology fields. Secondly, the Biological Science students had a higher average fluency score than the students of the other three fields of study. Thirdly, the Biological Science students had a higher average originality score than the Humanities students. And fourthly, the Biological Science students had the highest mean of the flexibility score, when compared with those of the other fields of study. 3. The achievement motive and personality were the factors affecting the creative thinking of undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University.
Share
COinS