Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automatic Funtional Specification Document Generation from Business Requirement Document
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1140
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นที่การสร้างเอกสารความต้องการเชิงระบบจากเอกสารความต้องการเชิงธุรกิจแบบอัตโนมัติ ในขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของวงจรการพัฒนาระบบ นักวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจ (BA) จะต้องรวบรวมความต้องการจากผู้ใช้งาน ออกแบบฟังก์ชันและเอกสารจำนวนมากที่ต้องทำในระหว่างการพัฒนาระบบ โดยงานวิจัยได้นำเสนอวิธีการสร้างเอกสารความต้องการเชิงระบบซึ่งพัฒนาโดยภาษา Java และ API จาก www.websequencediagrams.com โดยสร้างแผนผังการทำงานแบบลำดับปฏิสัมพันธ์ (Sequence Diagrams) จากรูปแบบเฉพาะซึ่งประกอบด้วย Actor, Message, Object และ Recall โดย BA ต้องกรอกข้อมูลในรูปแบบดังกล่าวจากความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน ผลจากกรณีศึกษา 3 กรณีแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีการสามารถสร้างเอกสารและแผนผังการทำงานแบบลำดับปฏิสัมพันธ์โดยอัตโนมัติได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is mainly focus on automatic generate Functional Specification Document from Business Requirement Document. In requirement analysis process of software development life cycle, Business Analyst (BA) must gather needs from users, design function and a lot of documents to do during the system is developing. The proposed method can generate Functional Specification Document developing by Java language and API from www.websequencediagrams.com. This research generates Sequence Diagrams from a specific template which contains Actor, Message, Object and Recall that BA should fulfill information in the template by gathers details from requirements. The results from 3 case studies shows that the methodology can generate document and sequence diagrams automatically.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.