Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Facility factors affecting users satisfaction in Muay Thai boxing camps
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1127
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการของค่ายมวยไทย วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มผู้ที่มาใช้บริการในค่ายมวยไทยจำนวน 10 ค่ายที่มีคุณสมบัติครบถ้วนตามที่ได้ระบุไว้ในคุณสมบัติของค่ายมวยที่เลือก จำนวน 480 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถาม และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้สถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้ค่าสถิติสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ผลการวิจัย งานวิจัยนี้ต้องการจะศึกษาปัจจัยด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการค่ายมวยไทย โดยแบ่งเป็นปัจจัย 7 ด้าน ผลการทดสอบทางสถิติพบว่า ปัจจัยสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านการบริการ ด้านอุปกรณ์สร้างเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกาย ด้านห้องล็อคเกอร์ ด้านห้องน้ำ ด้านที่จอดรถ ด้านอาหารและร้านค้า ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการค่ายมวยไทย ส่วนปัจจัยสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านอินเตอร์เน็ตนั้นส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการค่ายมวยไทยในด้านลบ สรุปผลจากการวิจัย ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกนั้น มีแนวโน้มส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการค่ายมวยไทย โดยปัจจัยในด้านที่มีแนวโน้มส่งผลมากที่สุดคือปัจจัยสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านที่จอดรถ รองลงมาคือด้านอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม ด้านห้องน้ำ ด้านการบริการ ด้านอุปกรณ์สร้างเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกาย และด้านห้องล็อคเกอร์ ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านอินเตอร์เน็ตนั้นส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการค่ายมวยไทยในด้านลบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this research was to study the facility factors affecting satisfaction of Muay Thai camp. Methods: The samplings were selected from the groups of members The samplings included 480 people of those who applied or more than 6 months regular membership of such boxing camps. Questionnaires were used to collect data for analyze with fundamental statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. Furthermore, Multiple Regression were used to test the established hypotheses of the research. Results: This research aimed to study factors of facilities affecting satisfaction among customers towards Thai boxing camp. The 7 factors The result indicated that service, fitness equipment, locker, bathroom, parking, food and stores affect satisfaction of members while internet affects satisfaction negatively. Conclusion: Factors regarding facilities tend to have impact on satisfaction of members of Muay Thai camp. The most impacting factor is parking, followed by food and drinks, bathroom, service, fitness equipment, and locker respectively. Conversely, internet impacts the satisfaction of members of Muay Thai camp negatively.
Creative Commons License