Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of specific movement training on agility in young male basketball players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1119
Abstract
บทคัดย่อ วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการเคลื่อนที่แบบเฉพาะเจาะจงของกีฬาบาสเกตบอลที่มีผลต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายระดับเยาวชน วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย นักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายระดับเยาวชน เพศชาย จังหวัดอุดรธานี อายุ 15-18 ปี จำนวน 26 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 13 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการฝึกการเคลื่อนที่แบบดั้งเดิม และกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกการเคลื่อนที่แบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทั้งสองกลุ่มทำการฝึก 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ก่อนการฝึกและภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ ก่อนและหลังการฝึกทดสอบตัวแปรทางสรีรวิทยา ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความเร็ว นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อนและภายหลังการฝึกด้วยการทดสอบค่า ทีแบบรายคู่ และทดสอบค่า ทีอิสระ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัย กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวแบบทีเทส เวลาในการทดสอบความเร็วระยะ 5 เมตร และความสามารถในเปลี่ยนทิศทางดีขึ้นและแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.5 ความเร็วระยะ 10 และ 20 เมตร ไม่แตกต่างกันระหว่างกลุ่มภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.5 สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกการเคลื่อนที่แบบเฉพาะเจาะจงในกีฬาบาสเกตบอลเป็นการฝึกเสริมที่ช่วยพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความเร็วระยะ 5 เมตร ให้แก่นักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายระดับเยาวชนได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Abstract Objective : To study the effects of specific movement training on agility in young male basketball players. Methods : Twenty-six male basketball players from Udonthani which aged between 15-18 years were selected. They were divided into two groups: the experimental group (n = 13) including specific movement training program and control group (n = 13) including traditional movement training program. Both groups were trained for 3 days per week totally 6 weeks. The measurements of general physical characteristics, agility, speed were testing before and after training. The variable was analyzed using pair sample t-test and independent sample t-test. A significance level of 0.05 was considered the statistical significance. Results : The mean time values of agility, speed 5 meters in experimental group were lower than in control group and was significant (p < .05). The mean time value of speed 10, 20 meters were no significant (p > .05). Conclusion : The specific movement training program had positive effects on agility, speed 5 meters. This indicated that the specific movement training program could be used as a specific basketball movement training.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.