Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of combined weight and pneumatic training during loaded jump squats on jumping performance in male basketball players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1121
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ : การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการผสมผสานการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ กับการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักในท่าแบกน้ำหนักกระโดด ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดในนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย : กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชาย อายุ 18-25 ปี จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดย กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกการผสมผสานการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศในท่าแบกน้ำหนักกระโดด ที่อัตราส่วนแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ 50:50 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักในท่าแบกน้ำหนักกระโดด ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มฝึก 2 วัน ต่อ สัปดาห์ ทั้งหมด 6 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการกระโดด ความเร็ว และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ก่อนและหลังได้รับการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที (Pair samples t-test) ก่อนและหลังการทดสอบภายในกลุ่ม และค่าที (Independent samples t-test) ก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยทดสอบนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย : 1. หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยการผสมผสานการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ มีค่าพลังอดทน และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว มากกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักเพียงอย่างเดียว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการกระโดดแนวดิ่ง การกระโดดไกล การก้าวกระโดดขาเดียวขาขวา การก้าวกระโดดขาเดียวขาซ้าย ความเร็ว และการเคลื่อนที่เปลี่ยนทิศทางไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มที่ฝึกด้วยการผสมผสานการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ มีค่าพลังอดทน การกระโดดแนวดิ่ง การกระโดดไกล การก้าวกระโดดขาเดียวขาขวา การก้าวกระโดดขาเดียวขาซ้าย ความเร็ว และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว มากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการเคลื่อนที่เปลี่ยนทิศทางไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย : การผสมผสานการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศในท่าแบกน้ำหนักกระโดด ที่อัตราส่วนแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ 50:50 สามารถพัฒนาพลังอดทน และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose of this study was to investigate and compare effects of combined weight and pneumatic training with weight training during loaded jump squats on jumping performance in male basketball players. Methods : Thirty male basketball players (aged = 18-25 yrs.) were subjects in this study. All subjects divided into two groups : Combined weight and pneumatic training group at the load with weight and pneumatic 50:50 and weight training group. Both groups trained twice a week for a period of six weeks. The subjects were tested for jumping performance, speed and agility prior to the experimental and after six weeks of experimental. The obtained data were analyzed in term of means and standard deviations and verified by comparing t-test with a technique of pair sampling t-test and independent t-test, respectively. Results : 1. After 6 weeks the average value of power endurance and agility in combined weight and pneumatic training group was significantly higher than weight training group (p < .05) and no significant different in vertical jump, standing long jump, right leg layup, left leg layup, speed and change direction between 2 groups. 2. After 6 weeks the average value of power endurance, vertical jump, standing long jump, right leg layup, left leg layup, speed and agility in combined weight and pneumatic training group was significantly higher than pre-test (p < .05) and no significant different in change of direction between pre- and post-test. Conclusion : Combined weight and pneumatic training during loaded jump squats at the load with weight and pneumatic 50:50 can be used to enhance power endurance and agility in male basketball players.
Creative Commons License