Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of landing phase biomechanical data between half roll and sunback spikes in female sepak takraw players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1116
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในแนวดิ่งและองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเข่าในทิศทางต่าง ๆ ขณะลงสู่พื้นจากการกระโดดฟาดลูกตะกร้อในท่าฟาดลูกตะกร้อระหว่างแบบครึ่งรอบและแบบซันแบค วิธีการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักกีฬาเซปักตะกร้อหญิงทีมชาติไทย อายุเฉลี่ย 25.63 ± 6.02 ปี จำนวน 8 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทำการฟาดลูกตะกร้อทั้ง 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การกระโดดฟาดแบบครึ่งรอบและแบบซันแบครูปแบบละ 5 ครั้ง มีระยะเวลาห่างกันอย่างน้อย 10 นาที ในสนามตะกร้อจำลอง ที่ติดตั้งกล้องความเร็วสูงจำนวน 9 ตัว และแผ่นวัดแรงปฏิกิริยาในแนวดิ่งจำนวน 1 แผ่น นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่า t (pair sample t-test) โดยกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของค่าแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในแนวดิ่งสูงสุดขณะลงสู่พื้นในท่าฟาดลูกตะกร้อแบบซันแบค แสดงแรงปฏิกิริยาในแนวดิ่งมากกว่าแบบครึ่งรอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของค่ามุมองศาการบิดหมุนข้อเข่าเข้าด้านในขณะลงสู่พื้นในท่าฟาดลูกตะกร้อแบบครึ่งรอบ แสดงองศาการหมุนเข่าเข้าด้านในมากกว่าแบบซันแบค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย แรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในแนวดิ่งแบบซันแบคไม่สอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานงานวิจัย เนื่องจากมีค่ามากกว่าแบบครึ่งรอบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยพบว่า การเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเข่าของการฟาดลูกแบบซันแบคขณะลงสู่พื้นมีแนวโน้มการงอเข่ามากกว่าแบบครึ่งรอบ แต่การฟาดแบบครึ่งรอบแสดงองศาการหมุนเข่าเข้าด้านในมากกว่าแบบซันแบคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ดังนั้นองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเข่าจึงน่าจะมีผลโดยตรงต่อแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในแนวดิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: To compare the vertical ground reaction force and knee joint angles during landing between half roll and sunback Methods: Purposive sampling of eight female Thai national sepak takraw players; the average value of age 25.63 ± 6.02 years. Each subject was allowed to perform 5 repetitions per set of half roll and sunback spikes, rested 10 minutes between sets, at Biomechanical laboratory with 9 high speed cameras and 1 force plate. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation the difference by using pair sample T-Test at p < .05. Results 1. The average value of peak vertical ground reaction force of sunback showed significantly was higher than that of half roll landing spikes at p < .05. 2. The average value of knee joint internal rotation of half roll showed significantly higher range of motion than that of sunback landing spikes at p < .05. Conclusion Data from Vertical ground reaction force of sunback did not support our the hypothesis, because it showed significantly higher than in the half roll landing spikes. The knee joint range of motion showed the sunback spike had the range of knee extension more than that of half roll. Moreover, the internal rotation ranges of half roll significantly higher than in the sunback spike. Therefore, the range of motion of knee joint may be directly effects on vertical ground reaction force.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.