Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acute effects of combining free weight and elastic resistance during loaded jump squats on peak power and electromyography
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1101
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลฉับพลันของรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันของการผสมผสานแรงต้านจากฟรีเวทและยางยืดในท่าแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดที่มีต่อพลังสูงสุดและคลื่นไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาใน นิสิตชาย คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อายุเฉลี่ย 23.54 ± 1.71 ปี จำนวน 13 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทำการทดสอบแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดที่ความหนัก 30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของ 1 อาร์เอ็มจากฟรีเวท ด้วยการผสมผสานแรงต้านจากฟรีเวทและยางยืดที่รูปแบบ 90:10 80:20 70:30 60:40 และ 50:50 โดยทำการกระโดด 6 ครั้ง พักระหว่างครั้ง 20 วินาที การทดสอบแต่ละรูปแบบจะห่างกันไม่น้อยกว่า 48 ชม. และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. รูปแบบแรงต้านของการผสมผสานแรงต้านจากฟรีเวทและยางยืด 50:50 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของพลังสูงสุด มากกว่า รูปแบบแรงต้านของการผสมผสานแรงต้านจากฟรีเวทและยางยืด 90:10 80:20 70:30 และ 60:40 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. รูปแบบแรงต้านของการผสมผสานแรงต้านจากฟรีเวทและยางยืด 90:10 80:20 70:30 60:40 และ 50:50 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคลื่นไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ Rectus femoris กล้ามเนื้อ Vastus medialis กล้ามเนื้อ Gastrocnemius medialis และกล้ามเนื้อ Tibialis anterior ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย การทดสอบแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดที่ความหนัก 30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของ 1 อาร์เอ็มจากฟรีเวท ด้วยการผสมผสานแรงต้านจากฟรีเวทและยางยืดที่รูปแบบ 50:50 สามารถพัฒนาพลังสูงสุดได้ดีกว่ารูปแบบการผสมผสานแรงต้านจากฟรีเวทและยางยืด 90:10 80:20 70:30 และ 60:40
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this study was to investigate and to compare acute effects of combining free weight and elastic resistance during loaded jump squats on peak power and electromyography. Method: Thirteen male students by purposive sampling from Faculty of sports science, Chulalongkorn university. The average value of age 23.54 ± 1.71 years. Test of difference of combining free weight and elastic resistance at 90:10, 80:20, 70:30, 60:40, and 50:50 during loaded jump squats at 30 percent of 1RM, with 20 second rest interval between 6 repetitions of loaded jump squat. A counterbalance experimental design was used for various combining free weight and elastic resistance. Each experiment was conducted after 48 hours of the experiment. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and located the difference by using one-way of variance with repeated measures. The significant was set at p < .05. Results: 1. The average value of peak power of combining free weight and elastic resistance at 50:50 was significantly higher than combining free weight and elastic resistance at 90:10, 80:20, 70:30, and 60:40 was significant at .05. 2. The average value of rectus femoris, vastus medialis, gastrocnemius medialis, and tibialis anterior electromyography with combining free weight and elastic resistance at 90:10, 80:20, 70:30, 60:40 and 50:50 was no significant at .05. Conclusion: The combining free weight and elastic resistance at 50:50 during loaded jump squats at 30 percent of 1RM can be used to enhance peak power better than the combining free weight and elastic resistance at 90:10, 80:20,70:30 and 60:40.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.