Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nursing staff development to high potential workforce, tertiary hospital
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.999
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาพยาบาลให้เป็นบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพสูงโรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลากร จำนวน 19 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 รอบ คือ รอบที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาพยาบาลให้เป็นบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพสูง รอบที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าความน่าจะเป็นของการพัฒนาพยาบาลให้เป็นบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพสูง และรอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่าง ควอไทล์ และจัดทำแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น เพื่อสรุปการพัฒนาพยาบาลให้เป็นบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพสูง โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การพัฒนาพยาบาลให้เป็นบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพสูง โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการบริหารองค์กร จำนวน 8 ข้อ ได้แก่ กําหนดโครงสร้าง บทบาทหน้าที่และเส้นทางความก้าวหน้าของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีศักยภาพสูงที่ชัดเจนและเป็นรูปธรรม กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ เป้าหมาย และนโยบายเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาพยาบาลวิชาชีพให้เป็นบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพสูง เป็นต้น 2) ด้านการบริหารบุคลากร จำนวน 15 ข้อ ได้แก่ จัดทำแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรรายบุคคลให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและความสนใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ต้องการพัฒนาความเชี่ยวชาญในสาขาที่ปฏิบัติงาน การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับแก่พยาบาลวิชาชีพในเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เป็นต้น 3) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร จำนวน 5 ข้อ ได้แก่ จัดทำหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมหรือกิจกรรมที่ช่วยพัฒนาสมรรถนะสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีศักยภาพสูง สร้างวัฒนธรรมการสอนงานการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในคลินิก โดยการพัฒนาพยาบาลวิชาชีพทุกระดับให้มีทักษะการสอนงาน และการสื่อสารทางบวก เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the desirable nursing staff development to high potential workforce, tertiary hospital. The EDFR technique was used in this study. Participants were 19 experts in human resource development. The EDFR technique consisted of three steps. Step one, all of experts were asked to described nursing staff development to high potential workforce. Step two, the data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of probability by prior panel of experts. In step three, items were analyzed by using median and interquartile rang to develop a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Data were analyzed again by median and interquartile rang to summarize the nursing staff development to high potential workforce, tertiary hospital. The results of study were presented that the nursing staff development to high potential workforce, tertiary hospital consisted of 3 components as follows: 1) Nursing organization management consisted of 8 items: define structure of high potential nurses, establish vision mission goals and policy about professional nurse development etc. 2) Human resource management consisted of 15 items: creating an individual development plan, provide positive feedback to professional nurses etc. 3) Human resource development consisted of 5 items: provide training program for high potential nurse, provide coaching skill and positive communication for clinical practice nursing etc.
Creative Commons License