Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nurse anesthetist roles
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.976
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทวิสัญญีพยาบาล โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย วิสัญญีแพทย์จากราชวิทยาลัยวิสัญญีแพทย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 4 คน คณะกรรมการชมรมวิสัญญีพยาบาลแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 4 คน คณะอนุกรรมการฝึกอบรมและสอบความรู้ความชำนาญเฉพาะทางการพยาบาลและการผดุงครรภ์เพื่อรับวุฒิบัตรในสาขาการพยาบาลด้านการให้ยาระงับความรู้สึก จำนวน 3 คน หัวหน้าวิสัญญีพยาบาล จำนวน 4 คน และวิสัญญีพยาบาล จำนวน 5 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับบทบาทวิสัญญีพยาบาล ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญของบทบาทวิสัญญีพยาบาล และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มเดิมยืนยันคำตอบ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์อีกครั้ง เพื่อสรุปเป็นบทบาทวิสัญญีพยาบาล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า บทบาทวิสัญญีพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 4 บทบาท ดังนี้ 1) บทบาทด้านผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเฉพาะทางวิสัญญี จำนวน 19 ข้อ 2) บทบาทด้านผู้จัดการความปลอดภัย และบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิสัญญี จำนวน 6 ข้อ 3) บทบาทด้านผู้ให้ความรู้และคำปรึกษา จำนวน 5 ข้อ และ 4) บทบาทด้านผู้พัฒนาและควบคุมคุณภาพบริการวิสัญญี จำนวน 7 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study of nurse anesthetist roles by using delphi technique. Participants were 20 experts including; 4 anesthesiologist, 4 executives of the nurse anesthetist society of Thailand, 3 nurse anesthetist instructor of the college of advanced practice nurse and midwife of Thailand, 4 head nurse of anesthesia unit, and 5 anesthetist nurses. The delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were asked to describe about the anesthetist nurse roles. Step 2, the data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of nurse anesthetist roles by a prior panel of experts. In step 3, the items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Ranking items were analyzed by using median and interquartile again to summarize the study. The results of the study were presented that the anesthetist nurse roles consisted of 4 components as follows; 1) The role of anesthetist nurse practice 19 items 2) The role of safety and risk management in anesthesia 6 items 3) The role of education and consultation 5 items and 4) The role of anesthesia care quality improvement 7 items
Creative Commons License