Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การบริหารงบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ของสถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of budget management in student activities of Rajabhat Institutes in the Rattanakosin Group
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.215
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนีมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสัดส่วนการจัดสรรงบประมาณสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรม นักศึกษาในประเทศไทย ศึกษางบประมาณและการใช้งบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และ วิเคราะห์การบริหารงบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษาของสถาบันราชภัฎ กลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร นายกองค์การนักศึกษา และประธานชมรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐและเอกชน สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยจัดสรร งบประมาณแผ่นดิน สำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษาประเภทบำเพ็ญประโยชน์มากที่สุด สถาบันราชภัฎกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ไดิจากเงินค่ากิจกรรมที่เก็บจากนักศึกษา นำมาจัดสรรสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษาประเภทกีฬามากที่สุด การบริหารงบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรม นักศึกษา ด้านการวางแผน ดำเนินงานโดยองค์การนักศึกษา ด้านโครงสร้าง ระเบียบการเงิน การเก็บรักษา การเบิกจ่าย ผู้บริหาร นายกองค์การนักศึกษา และประธานชมรม ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าเหมาะสม เฉพาะด้านการจัดสรรงบประมาณ นายกองค์การนักศึกษา และประธานชมรมส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าควรจัดสรร เป็นสัดส่วนให้แต่ละองค์กรกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ด้านการใช้เงินมีปิญหา ใบสำคัญรับเงินไม่มีชื่อที่อยู่ร้านค้า และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลอาจารย์ที่เกี่ยวข้องมีภาระการสอนมากและอาจารย์มี จำนวนน้อยจึงทำได้ไม่เต็มที่ ด้านปีญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของนายกองค์การนักศึกษา และประธานชมรม คือ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอสถาบันควรสนับสนุนเพิ่มมากขึ้น ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้บริหาร คือ สถาบันราชภัฎ แต่ละแห่งบริหารงบประมาณต่างกันใช้เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติไม่ได้ ควรร่วมกันกำหนดรูปแบบเพื่อใช้รูปแบบ เดียวกัน ด้านความสอดคล้องของระเบียบการเงินกับการปฏิบัติจริง พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่สถาบันปฏิบัติเป็นไป ตามระเบียบ เฉพาะขั้นตอนการตรวจสอบการใช้เงินจากผู้ตรวจสอบเท่านั้นที่สถาบันบางแห่งไม่ได้ปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the proportion of budget management for student activities in Thailand, budget and expending budget in student activities and analyse budget execution in student activities of Rajabhat Institutes in The Rattanakosin Group. The data collecting was done by means of studying the documents and interviewing the administrators, the student organization presidents and the chairmen of the clubs. The findings were as follows: Government and private higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs allocated most government budget for bénéficiai performing categOi V student activities. Rajabhat Institutes in The Rattanakosin Group, most budget comes from student activity fees that mostly bring to allocate for sports category student activities. Budget execution in student activities in planning was operated by tire student organization. In structure, financial regulations, retaining, drawing and supplying, most of the administrators, the student organization presidents and tire chairmen of the clubs give opinions that it is appropriate. Especially in allocating the budget, most of the student organization presidents and the chairmen of the clubs give opinions that they should allocate in proportion in providing for each student activity organization. There are some problems in expenditure. There aren’t any stores' names and addresses on the receipts and there isn’t enough budget for the club. There is less to do to followup an evaluation as there are few responsible teachers and they have so many duties to do. For the problems and suggestions of the student organization presidents and the chainnen of the clubs : There isn’t enough budget, the institutions should provide more support. For administrators’ Each Rajabhat Institute varies in budget execution so it is difficult in holding as a direction, they all should determine the same pattern to use together. In accordance with the financial regulations and the real perfonnance, we find that most of the institutions follow the regulations while some don’t for only the expending inspection stage from the inspector.
Creative Commons License