Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการนำหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมไปใช้ของครูมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of environmental science curriculum implementation of secondary school teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, education region seven
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.54
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการนำหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมไปใช้ของครูมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูผู้สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม จำนวน 243 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ครูผู้สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีทางการศึกษา สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมเพียง 1 ปี และส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยเรียนรายวิชาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่เคยเข้ารับการประชุม อบรม สัมมนา หรือศึกษาดูงานด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ในด้านการนำหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมไปใช้ประกอบด้วยงานหลัก 3 ด้าน คือ 1. ด้านบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดครูเข้าสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม โดยสอบถามหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและพิจารณาจากความถนัดและความสามารถของครูผู้สอน อย่างไรก็ตามโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม รวมทั้งงบประมาณเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้ออุปกรณ์ชุดกิจกรรมภาคสนาม 2. ด้านสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร ครูผู้สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีเพียงส่วนน้อยเท่านั้นที่ได้รับการนิเทศการสอน บุคคลที่ทำการนิเทศ คือ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และสิ่งที่ครูผู้สอนได้รับจากการนิเทศ คือ การให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3. ด้านดำเนินการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร ครูผู้สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอนโดยการศึกษาหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม แต่ไม่มีการจัดทำแผนการสอนในรายวิชานี้ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่กำหนดในหลักสูตรที่ครูนำมาใช้สอนมากที่สุด คือ เรื่องระบบนิเวศ รองลงมาคือ วิเคราะห์ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม วิธีการสอนที่ครูผู้สอนใช้มากที่สุด คือ การอภิปรายและการบรรยาย สื่อการเรียนากรสอนที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ วีดิทัศน์ รองลงมาคือ หนังสือพิมพ์ การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ การทดสอบโดยใช้ข้อสอบปรนัย กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ครูผู้สอนใช้มากที่สุด คือ การสำรวจ และการทำโครงการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับปัญหาที่พบในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน คือ การขาดเอกสารและแหล่งค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม และครูขาดทักษะในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่หลากหลาย สิ่งที่ครูผู้สอนปฏิบัติเมื่อประสบปัญหาในการสอน คือ การหาความรู้จากเอกสารที่ทางโรงเรียนจัดให้ ขอคำปรึกษาจากหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและเพื่อนครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the environmental science curriculum implementation of secondary school teachers in schools under the Department of general education, education region seven. The subjects were two hundred and forty-three environment science teachers. The data were collected by means of quesitonnaires, structured interview and observation. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: Most of the environment science teachers were female, earned bachelor of education majoring in general science and had only one year of experience in teaching this subject. Most of them never neither studied environmental science nor took part in the meeting, training, seminar or field study regarding environment. The environmental science curriculum implementation consisted of three tasks as follow: 1. Administration and curriculum services. In most schools, the sdministrators assigned teachers to teach environmental science according to their abilities by consulting with head of science section. However most of schools did not allocate budget for environmental science instruction, including the budget for purchasing field study equipment. 2. Supporting and promoting curriculum implementation. Only few environmental science teachers received supervision. The head of science section was a person who gave supervision that mostly about the instruction. 3. Curriculum instruction. Most of the environmental science teachers prepared their lessons by studying the curriculum and environmental science content, but did not have lesson plan. The activities guided in the manual that teachers used the most were ecological system and analysis of environment problem respectively. Teaching methods that the teacher used the most were discussion and lecture. Teaching aids the teacher used the most were video and newspaper. Objective tests were mostly used in measurement and evaluation. The extra curriculum that the teacher used the most were survey andenvironment conservation project. The problems of teaching this subject were the shortage of documents and resources and teachers were lacked of skills in various instructional techniques. The methods teacher used to solve the instruction problems were studying documents provided by the schools and consulting with colleagues and head department
Creative Commons License