Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่อิงตัวแปรคัดสรร ของการเรียนรู้โดยการกำกับตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Results of instructional management based on selected variables of self-regulated learning of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.199
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อคัดสรรตัวแปรของการเรียนรู้โดยการกำกับตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่อิงตัวแปรคัดสรรของการเรียนรู้โดยการกำกับตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในปีการศึกษา 2542-2543 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่อิงตัวเองแปรคัดสรรของการเรียนรู้โดยการกำกับตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง แบบสอบถามการเรียนรู้โดยการกำกับตนเองแบบสอบถามการมุ่งเป้าหมาย แบบสอบถามความสนใจในกิจกรรม แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสำคัญของกิจกรรม แบบสอบถามแม่แบบ แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอน แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศครอบครัว แบบสอบถามความเชื่อภายใน-ภายนอกตน แบบทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยจติเวชแบบวัดเจตคติต่อผู้ป่วยจิตเวชและต่อการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวช และแบบประเมินการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.กลุ่มตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเรียนรู้โดยการกำกับตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญ ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง การมุ่งเป้าหมายเพื่อการเรียนรู้ บรรยากาศครอบครัว ความสนใจในกกิจกรรมและการรับรู้ความสำคัญของกิจกรรมแม่แบบ และการมุ่งเป้าหมายเพื่อผลงาน 2. นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีการเรียนรู้โดยการกำกับตนเองและการรับรู้ความสามารถในการ กำกับตนเองหลังการเรียน สูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 3. นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองและนักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวช เจตคติต่อผู้ป่วยจิตเวช เจตคติตอ่ การดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวช และการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลจิตเวชหลังการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to select the variables influencing self-regulated learning of nursing students and to study the results of instructional management based on selected variables influencing self-regulated learning of nursing students. The subjects of this study were nursing students of Boromarachonanee Callege of Nursing Department of Public Health in 1999-2000 academic year. The research instruments were 1) instructional plan based on selected variables influencing self-regulated learning of nursing students 2) Questionnaires on; self-efficacy for self-regulated learning; self-regulated learning; goal orientation; intrinsic interest; perception of the importance of subject matter; model; teaching and learning environment; family environment; internal-external locus of control; nursing practicum. 3) Knowledge of psychiatric patient care test; two attitude tests toward mentally ill patients and toward nursing care of mentally ill patients and test of psychiatric nursing Major findings were as follows 1.The variables that had influences upon self-regulated learning of nursing students were self-efficacy for self-regulated learning, learning goal orientation, family environment, intrinsic interest and perception of the importance of subject matter, model, and performance goal orientation, with .05 level of significance. 2.Self-regulated learning and self-efficacy for self-regulated learning of nursing students in the experimental group were higher than those in the control group, with .05 level of significance. 3.Knowledge about nursing care of mentally ill patients, attitude toward mentally ill patient and toward nursing care of mentally ill patients and psychiatric nursing practicum of nursing students in the experiment group and the control group were not different.
Creative Commons License