Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินโครงการของกรุงเทพมหานคร ในปี 2539-2543
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception, expectation and satisfaction on development projects of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.419
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อโครงการของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 407 คน ที่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถานภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม การศึกษาความแตกต่างในเรื่องของการรับรู้ ความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มตัวอย่างนี้ เป็นการศึกษาโดยใช้แบบสอบทามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะVโความแปรปรวนแบบ One way Anova และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบ เพียร์สัน ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for WINDOWS ในการประมวลผล ผลการศึกษาระดับการรับรู้ ความพึงพอใจและความคาดหวังต่อโครงการของกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเปิดรับข่าวสารระดับปานกลาง มีการรับรู้การดำเนินโครงการในระดับตํ่า มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับสูง และมีความคาดหวังต่อโครงการในระตับสูงเซ่นก้น ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประชาชนที่มีอายุ อาชีพ และระตับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันจะมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อต่างๆ แตกต่างกัน 2. ประชาชนที่มีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมต่างกัน จะมีการรับรู้ข่าวสารโครงการไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ประชาชนที่สมรสแล้ว มีระดับความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการมากกว่าประชาชนที่เป็นโสด ส่วนประชาชนที่มีเพศ, อายุ, อาชีพ, ระดับการศึกษา, รายได้ และลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ประชาชนที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยทั้งครอบครัวต่อเดือนและมีระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคาดหวังต่อโครงการแตกต่างกันประชาชนที่มี เพศ, อายุ, สถานภาพการสมรส, อาชีพ, รายได้, ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยต่างกัน มีความคาดหวังต่อโครงการไม่แตกต่างกัน 5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับระดับการรับรู้ ความพึงพอใจและความคาดหวังต่อโครงการของทางกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this research was to study Bangkok people's perception, expectation and satisfaction with the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration’s Development Projects. The comparison was examined between groups differing in socio - economic status. The research methodology was based on surveys. A self-administered questionnaire was used for data collecting from 407 samples of Bangkok inhabitants. The statistics which applied to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, One way Anova, t-test and Pearson’ Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. SPSS was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. People with different age, occupation and education are different in exposure to various media of information related to Bangkok Metropolitan Administration development projects. 2. The perception of information concerning Bangkok Metropolitan Administration development projects among people with different socio - economic status is not significant different. 3. Married people are more satisfied with the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration development projects than the single ones. But people with different age, sex, education, income and home style are not different in satisfaction with the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration development projects. 4. People with different rate of family monthly income and educational attainment are different in projects expectation. However, people with different sex, age, occupation, income and marital status are not different in projects expectation. 5. Information exposure is positively correlated with perception, satisfaction and expectation to Bangkok Metropolitan Administration development projects.
Creative Commons License