Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เกมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ทางพลศึกษา ในการสร้างความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using group process games in physical education on developing self confidence of mathayom suksa one students with low learning achievement
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Second Advisor
พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.131
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้เกมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ทางพลศึกษาในการพัฒนา ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนอยุธยาวิทยาลัยที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนตํ่าและมีคะแนนความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองตํ่าจำนวน 40 คนนำมาทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยเกมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ทางพลศึกษาจำนวน 24 เกม แบบวัดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมเกมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ทางพลศึกษาเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้ทำกิจกรรมของตนตามปกติ การเก็บข้อมูลกระทำโดยให้นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมตอบแบบวัดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและให้อาจารย์ทำการตอบแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักเรียน ในช่วงก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองในสัปดาห์ที่ 8 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการทดลองพบว่า หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมเกมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ทางพลศึกษา มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองสูงขึ้นกว่าค่อนการทดลองทั้งจากแบบวัดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to study the use of group process games in Physical Education activities on developing self-confidence in Matthayom suksa one students of Ayutthaya Witthayalai School with low-learning achievement. The samples were 40 Matthayom suksa one students with low-leaming achievement and low self-confident scores, and were divided in to two groups : the experimental and the control groups | 20 subjects each. Twenty four group process games of Physical Education activities | the Test of Self-confidence and the Assessment of Self-confident Behavior were utilized as research instruments. The experimental group participated in Physical Education games for 8 weeks, while the control group did their activities as usual. Both groups were given the Test of Self-confidence and the Assessment of Self-confident Behavior before and after the experiment. The t-test was used as data analysis. The results of the experiment showed that after the experiment 1the self-confident mean scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than the scores before the experiment, both in the Test of Self-confidence and the Assessment of Self-confident Behavior, and were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License