Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาตัวแปรที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะการฝึกวิชาชีพ ของเยาวชนชายในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนจังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of variables related to vocational training skills of male youth in the Observation and Protection Center, Changwat Ratchaburi
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.36
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะการฝึกวิชาชีพของ เยาวชนชายในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนจังหวัดราชบุรี ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ เยาวชนชายที่ฝึกวิชาชีพทั้ง 6 หน่วยวิชาชีพ ได้แก่ วิชาชีพช่างยนต์ วิชาชีพช่างตัดผม วิชาชีพช่างไม้ วิชาชีพช่างไฟฟ้า วิชาชีพศิลปหัตถกรรม วิชาชีพเกษตรกรรม จำนวนทั้งหมด 180 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินทักษะวิชาชีพ ซึ่งได้รับ กลับคืนมาอย่างละ 180 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ซึ่งผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะการฝึกวิชาชีพของเยาวชนชาย อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ หลักสูตรวิชาชีพ (ศิลปหัตถกรรม) สาเหตุที่เลือกเข้ารับการรับการอบรมวิชาชีพในขณะนั้น (เลือกตามเพื่อน) ลักษณะการเรียนวิชาชีพ (เรียนปฏิบัติอย่างเดียว)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the variables affecting vocational training skill of male youth เท the Observation and Protection Center, Changwat Ratchaburi. The population of this research was 180 male youth who received the training programs from six vacational training areas i.e, mechanic, barber, carpenter, electrician, arts and handicraft and agnculture. The instrument utilized for data collection was the questionairs and the vocational skill evaluation forms. The 180 returned instrument was 100% of returned rate. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics : percent, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. Research findings were as follows : the variables related to the vocational skill of male youth at .05 significance level were vocational curriculum (arts and handicraft), reasons of choosing the vocational training programe (choosing after friends) and types of learning (learning from practice only).
Creative Commons License