Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นในระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the community participation in local curriculum development at the secondary education level in schools accreditted with the education quality standards under the Office of Private Education Commission in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.91
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นและแนวทางการให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น และการจัดการเรียนการสอนในระดับ มัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานคุณภาพการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ และกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ คณะกรรมการ โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และ แบบสอบถามลักษณะแบบเลือกตอบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในการปรับและ/หรือการสร้างหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ชุมชนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการปรับหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเท่านั้น ชุมชนที่เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมคือ ผู้ปกครอง ศิษย์เก่า และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ลักษณะที่ชุมชนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมคือ ช่วยประสานงานกับหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และสนับสนุนด้านสิ่งของ วัสดุหรืออุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ปัญหาที่พบคือ โรงเรียนและชุมชนมีเวลาว่างไม่ตรงกัน และชุมชนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือเท่าที่ควรเนื่องจากมีภารกิจมาก ในการนำหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นไปใช้ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในด้านการเตรียมครู การจัดบริการวัสดุหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน การประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการจัดสื่อ/ผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ชุมชนที่เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมคือ ผู้ปกครอง ศิษย์เก่า และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ลักษณะที่ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมคือ เป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และสนับสนุนด้านสิ่งของ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ปัญหาที่พบคือ โรงเรียนและชุมชนมีเวลาว่างไม่ตรงกัน และชุมชนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือเท่าที่ควรในการประเมินผลหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ชุมชนไม่ได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมเนื่องจากชุมชนเห็นว่าการประเมินผลหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นเป็นหน้าที่ของโรงเรียน และนโยบายของโรงเรียนไม่เอื้อให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมแนวทางในการให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่เสนอแนะว่า ชุมชนควรมีบทบาทในการเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล แนวคิด และ/หรือข้อเสนอแนะ และเป็นผู้ร่วมกำหนดทิศทางและเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน ส่วนบทบาทของโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างความร่วมมือของชุมชนต่อหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่เสนอแนะว่า โรงเรียนควรสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อชุมชนและเปิดโอกาสให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objectives of this research were to study the state and problems of community participation in local curriculum development, and the guidelines for the community participation in local curriculum development and teaching-learning arrangement at the secondary education level in schools accredited with the educational quality standards under the Office of Private Education Commission in Bangkok Metropolis. The respondents were school administrators, teachers and school committees. The research instruments were structured interview and questionnaire forms. Data were statistically analyzed by means of content analysis, frequency and percentage. The research results revealed that most respondents stated that the community members participated in the curriculum adaptation and development in relevant to local needs only. The community members who participated were the parents, alumni and educational experts. They helped school in cooperating with other related agencies and supported the teaching-learning materials. The problems being found were the schools and the community did not have the spare time matched each other and the community members did not provide sufficient cooperation because they were busy. In implementing local curriculum, most respondents stated that the community members participated in preparation of teachers, arrangement of curriculum materials and teaching media, public relations of local curriculum, teaching-learning arrangement, and media production. The community members who participated were the parents, alumni and educational experts. They participated by providing the basic information and supporting the teaching-learning materials. The problems being found were schools and the community did not have the spare time matched each other. The community members did not provide sufficient cooperation. In the local curriculum evaluation, most respondents stated that the community members participated because they deemed it was the duty of the schools to evaluate the curriculum and the school policy did not promote community participation. Regarding the guidelines for the community to participate in local curriculum development and teaching learning arrangement, most respondents suggested that the community members should have the roles in providing the basic ideas and suggestions, and participate with the schools in identify directions and goals of schools. For the schools roles in promoting the community participation, most respondents suggested that the schools should have the good relationship with the community members; provide the opportunity for community members to participate the school activities.
Share
COinS