Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการนำความรู้เรื่องค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the application of the five basic values in daily lives of mathayom suksa three students, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Second Advisor
ก่องแก้ว เจริญอักษร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการนำความรู้เรื่องค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการไป ใช้ใน ชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 320 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ มีจำนวน 40 คน จากนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนนำความรู้เรื่องค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ ไปปฏิบัติบ่อยแต่ไม่สมํ่าเสมอและนักเรียน ที่ให้สัมภาษณ์เห็นตรงกันว่าค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ มีความสำคัญ ทำให้รู้จักประหยัด มีความอดทน มีความรับผิดชอบ พึ่งตนเองได้ มีใจอ่อนโยนและมีระเบียบ โดยเฉพาะมีการนำค่านิยมดังต่อไปนี้ไปปฏิบัติคือ อดทน ปฏิบัติตามระเบียบของโรงเรียน ไม่ยุ่งเกี่ยวกับสิ่งเสพติด สะสมเงินฝาก และซื้อของผลิตในไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the application of the five basic values in daily lives of Mathayom Suksa Three students in Bangkok Metropolis. The research instruments of this study were the questionnaire and interview forms. The sample for the questionnaire were 320 Mathayom Suksa Three students from the secondary schools under the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The data from questionnaire were analyzed by means of the percentage, arithmatic means and standard deviation. The sample for the interview were 40 students in Bangpakok Wittayakom school. The data were analyzed by means of frequencies. The research results were that the students not regularly applied the knowledge of five basic values in daily lives. The students being interviewed relatively agreed that the five basic values were important to enhance the economy, patience, responsibilities, self-reliance, gentleness and orderliness especially the application of these following values in daily lives: patience, school discipline observance. drug addiction avoidance, saving expense and consumption of Thai products.
Creative Commons License