Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The developoment of criteria for web-based instruction program
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.23
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ (2)เพื่อพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ โดยประชากรได้แก่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บจำนวน 27 ท่านเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟายจำนวน 3 รอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้าง และ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1. เกณฑ์การประเมินด้านการออกแบบ ควรมิความสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์และ เนื้อหาวิชา ขนาดของไฟล์ที่ใช้ ขนาดวัตถุต่าง ๆ ที่ปรากฏ ความแตกต่างของสีพื้นหน้าและพื้นหลัง และความเร็วในการแสดงผล 2. เกณฑ์การประเมินด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหา ควรมีความถูกต้อง ชัดเจน ทันสมัยและ เชื่อถือได้ ตำแหน่งและปริมาณของเนื้อหา การเชื่อมโยงที่ถูกต้องและเชื่อมโยงสู่เนื้อหาที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับบทเรียน 3. เกณฑ์การประเมินด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ควรมี ความสอดคล้องของกิจกรรมต่อเป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ และเนื้อหา วิชา กิจกรรมที่จัดคำนึงถึงประเภท และระดับของผู้เรียน และการเป็นผู้แนะนำและแก้ปัญหาต่าง ๆ ของครูระหว่างจัดกิจกรรม ผู้เรียนมีความรับผิดชอบต่อการเรียนและแสวงหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to study the evaluation criteria for Web – Based Instruction program and (2) to develop evaluation criteria for Web - Based Instruction program. The population were 27 experts in Web - Based Instruction program. The Delphi Technique was used to collect data. The instruments comprised of a structured interview form and five - rating scale questionnaires. The collected data were analyzed by median and interquatile rage. The findings revealed that : 1. The evaluation criteria for the design of Web - Based Instruction program consisted of the congruency of goal, objectives and lesson content, size of files, size of objects, contrast of background and foreground color, and the downloading speed. 2. The evaluation criteria for the presentation of Web - Based Instruction program consisted of content correctness, clarity, up - to dateness, trustworthiness, position and quantity of content presentation, and the appropriateness of links. 3. The evaluation criteria for the learning activities of Web - Based Instruction program consisted of the congruency of goal, objectives, and content of activities, type of activities, level of learners, and roles of teacher as a facilitator and problem solver during lesson activities.
Creative Commons License