Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอการออกแบบห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed computer classroom design for cooperative learning for elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
ทินสิริ ศิริโพธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.2
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ การจัดตั้ง Workstation ในห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ โดยศึกษาเฉพาะการเรียนแบบร่วมมือที่นำมาทดลอง 5 วิธี ดังนี้ 1) Students Teams Achievement Division (STAD), 2) Teams Games Tournaments (TGT), 3) Jigsaw, 4) Learning Together (LT) และ 5) Group Investigation (GI) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสารสิทธิ์พิทยาลัย จังหวัด ราชบุรี จำนวน 41 คน การออกแบบ Workstation โดยใช้สัดส่วนร่างกายของนักเรียนและในการจัดโต๊ะ เก้าอี้ ใช้แบบที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความเห็นว่าเหมาะสม แล้วนำไปทดลอง สังเกตกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือทั้ง 5 วิธีในห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ที่จัดขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. Workstation สำหรับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือในห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นการจัดโต๊ะและเก้าอี้ที่วางคอมพิวเตอร์ 2 เครื่องใน 1 กลุ่มให้มีลักษณะโค้งเป็นครึ่งวงกลม แต่ละกลุ่มจัดวางตำแหน่งสลับกันโดยหันหน้าไปทางหน้าชั้นเรียน 2. ผลการทดลองสอบพบว่าการเรียนแบบร่วมมือทุกวิธีเหมาะสมในระดับดีและดีมากตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ โดยเฉพาะวิธี Learning Together และ Group Investigation
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research was to design computer classroom for cooperative learning. Cooperative learning was investigated in five principal approaches; Student Teams Achievement Division (STAD), Teams Games Tournaments (TGT), Jigsaw, Learning Together (LT) and Group Investigation (GI). Subjects were 41 prathomsuksa students. Workstation design was based on students' average body sizes. Classroom arrangement was used expert consent. Try out of the classroom was implemented at Sarasit Phithayalai School, Rajburi province. Observation was used to determine the design of the classroom of each five approaches of cooperative learning activities. The findings were as follows: 1. Workstation arrangement of computer classroom for cooperative learning was in the format of two workstations connected as half-circle for one group. The desks arrangement were alternated and facing to the front of the class. 2. All five cooperative learning approaches were suitable to this classroom design, especially the "LearningTogether" and "Group Investigation" approaches.
Share
COinS