Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้ปฏิบัติงานสังกัดสำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอ ต่อการประสานงานร่วมกับโรงพยาบาลชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinion of district health officers pertaining to co-ordination with community hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
องอาจ วิพุธศิริ
Second Advisor
สมรัตน์ เลิศมหาฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.559
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ปฏิบัติงานสังกัดสำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอเกี่ยวกับการให้ความสำคัญและสภาพเป็นจริงของการประสานงาน ร่วมกับ โรงพยาบาลชุมชนในด้านการบริหาร การบริการ วิชาการและการมีส่วนร่วม เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนกันยายน 2543 ถึง ธันวาคม 2543 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติงานสังกัดสำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอ ในเขตอำเภอที่ตั้งของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนที่สุ่มได้ทั้ง 24 แห่ง จำนวน 1,252 คน มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 739 คน (อัตราการตอบกลับร้อยละ 59.0) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยใช้ Mann-Whitney U-test, Kruskal-Wallis H test และ paired t-test ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีอายุเฉลี่ย 34.1 ปี มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี 54% ปฏิบัติงานตำแหน่งระดับบริการ 55.8% มีประสบการณ์เป็นกรรมการ คปสอ. 35.8% สถานที่ปฏิบัติงานมีระยะทางห่างจากโรงพยาบาลเฉลี่ย 12.9 กิโลเมตร จำนวนหมู่บ้านที่รับผิดชอบเฉลี่ย 6 หมู่บ้าน/สถานีอนามัย มีผู้อำนวยการโรงพยาบาลเป็นประธาน คปสอ. 63% มีศูนย์ข้อมูลข่าวสาร 59.9% ประเด็นที่แตกต่างกันมากที่สุดระหว่างการให้ความสำคัญและสภาพเป็นจริงของการประสานงาน ในแต่ละด้าน คือ (1) การร่วมกันกำหนดเป้าหมายเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการอย่างจริงจัง (2) การสนับสนุนให้ชุมชนมีการจัดตั้งองค์กรเพื่อการพึ่งตนเอง (3) การมีเครื่องมือใช้ติดต่อสื่อสารเพียงพอ (4) การเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชน/องค์กรชุมชน/ร่วมเป็นกรรมการ วางแผน ดำเนินการเพื่อพัฒนาระบบบริการสาธารณสุข เมื่อพิจารณากิจกรรมการประสานงานด้านการบริหาร การบริการ วิชาการ และการมีส่วนร่วม พบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการให้ความสำคัญกับสภาพเป็นจริงของการประสานงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติอย่างสูง (p<0.001) ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการให้ความสำคัญโดยรวม และรายด้านทุกด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ตาม อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ระบบข้อมูลข่าวสารและประสิทธิภาพทีมงาน รพช./สอ. ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพเป็นจริงโดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ตาม อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ของผู้บริหารระบบ ข้อมูลข่าวสารและประสิทธิภาพทีมงาน จากการศึกษานี้ แสดงให้เห็นแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการประสานงานของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนสำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอและสถานีอนามัย ควรจะพัฒนาในด้าน การสร้างเครือข่ายระหว่างโรงพยาบาลชุมชน และสถานีอนามัยให้เป็นทีมงานเดียวกัน เสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้บริการ พัฒนาศักยภาพของทีม คปสอ. และประสิทธิภาพการทำงานเป็นทีม เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของข้อมูลข่าวสาร สนับสนุนการศึกษาต่อเนื่องถึงระดับปริญญาตรี และส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและผู้ปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive study were to explore the opinion of district health officers on importance and current situation pertaining to coordination with community hospitals, particularly in four dimensions : management, services, academic, and participation. The study was conducted during September 2000 to December 2000. The samples consisted of 1,252 district health officers from 24 District Health Offices (DHO) randomly selected from districts with community hospitals. There were 739 respondents (response rate 59.0%). Mann-Whitney U-test, Kruskal-Wallis H test and paired t-test were used for statistical analyses. The results of this study showed that the subjects were 34.1 years old on average, got under bachelor degree (54%), worked in provider position (55.8%), and were a member of District Health Coordinating Committee (DHCC) (35.8%). The mean distance from community hospital was 12.9 km. The average, 6 villages were under responsibility of each health center. Community hospital director wasalso the chairman of DHCC (63%). Further analyses found that all items of importance and current situation had highly statistically significant difference (p<0.001). Large discrepancy between importance and current situation of each dimension was observed: crucial sharing vision on goal setting for service quality improvement, promoting civil society for self reliance, facilitating adequate equipment for communication, and creating opportunity for community participation in implementing and developing efficiency of healthcare delivery system and being committee members. All dimensions perceived importance were significantly different (p<0.05) by age, educational level, position of work, information system, and efficiency of team working. Regarding current situation, all dimensions were also statistically significant difference (p<0.05) by age, educational level, relationship of executives, information system, and eficiency of team working. These findings indicated that the efficiency of coordination among community hospital, DHO and health centers should be improved through net-working for more cohesion as District Health Team Working. Furthermore, creating executives relationship, empowering DHCC Team, building high performance team, developing efficient information system, upgrading district health officers towards bachelor degree, community participation should also be strengthened.
Creative Commons License