Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาเครือข่ายครูเพื่อเด็กเพื่อชุมชนจังหวัดสงขลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the developmental process of teacher network for children and community, Changwat Songkhla
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาเครือข่ายครูเพื่อเด็กเพื่อชุมชนจังหวัดสงขลา ในด้านวิธีการสร้างเครือข่ายครู ด้านโครงสร้างเครือข่ายครู ด้านการดำเนินงานของเครือข่ายครู ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการพัฒนาเครือข่ายครู ประชากรคือ สมาชิกครูเพื่อเด็กเพื่อชุมชนจำนวน 30 คน ผู้สนับสนุนเครือข่ายครูเพื่อเด็กเพื่อชุมชน จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบสังคมมิติ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย กระบวนการพัฒนาเครือข่ายครูเพื่อเด็กเพื่อชุมชนจังหวัดสงขลามีข้อค้นพบที่น่าสนใจดังต่อไปนี้ 1.วิธีการสร้างเครือข่าย เกิดจากครูที่มีอุดมการณ์ในการจัดการศึกษาที่คล้ายคลึงกัน มีองค์กรเอกชนและรัฐบาลสนับสนุนให้เกิดเวทีเครือข่าย พัฒนาการของเครือข่ายปี 2532-2534 เป็นระยะก่อตัวจากกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ ปี 2534-2537 เกิดเครือข่ายครูเพื่อเด็กเพื่อชุมชนและขยายไปสู่กิจกรรมการจัดการศึกษาโดยเน้นหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ปี 2537-2541 เป็นระยะการขยายเครือข่ายโดยมีนโยบาลคือต้องการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาที่ไม่ตอบสนองต่อท้องถิ่น มีเป้าหมายคือจัดการศึกษาเพื่อเชื่อมประสานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน มีแนวการดำเนินงานโดยใช้หลักการประสานงานและพึ่งตนเอง มีปัจจัยสนับสนุนคือมีผู้นำบุคลากร และองค์กรชุมชนให้การสนับสนุน สภาพโดยรวมของเครือข่ายการจัดการเครือข่ายใช้เครือข่ายใช้เครือข่ายสังคม ในการดำเนินกิจกรรม กิจกรรมที่ดำเนินการคือการสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ให้เด็กและชุมชน และนำประสบการณ์สะท้องออกมาเป็นหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สภาพเครือข่ายที่ต้องการในอนาคตต้องการให้มีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณ และกฎระเบียบของราชการต้องผ่อนคลายลง ศักยภาพของเครือข่ายคือความมีอุดมการณ์ร่วมกันและมีการพบปะแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กันอยู่เสนอ ข้อด้อยของเครือข่ายขาดการเก็บหลักฐานการทำงาน 2.โครงสร้างเครือข่าย ขนาดกลุ่มที่ปรึกษามี 2-3 คน กลุ่มของผู้นำมี 7-15 คน ความสัมพันธ์กับโรงเรียน ชุมชนเครือข่าย และเพื่อสมาชิก แสดงบทบาทโดยให้คำปรึกษา ร่วมคิด ร่วมวางแผน ร่วมปฏิบัติ สิ่งที่มีการแลกเปลี่ยนกันในเครือข่ายคือ คน ความรู้และทรัพยากร ลักษณะความสัมพันธ์เป็นแบบแนวราบ ความถี่ในการติดต่อสื่อสาร 1-2 สัปดาห์ต่อครั้งระยะเวลาความสัมพันธ์ 1-8 ปี การประสานงานในเครือข่ายใช้โทรศัพท์และปากต่อปากมากที่สุด เนื้อหาที่ติดต่อสื่อสารคือ การศึกษา เศรษฐกิจ สังคม การเมือง ศูนย์กลางในการติดต่อสื่อสารไม่มีการกำหนดแน่นนอน ปัญหาในการพบปะคือ เวลาซ้ำซ้อนกับงานราชการ ผลของปฏิสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเครือข่าย สมาชิกได้พัฒนาเรื่องรูปแบบและเทคนิคการสอน ได้พัฒนาตนเองในด้านความรู้ความคิด 3.การดำเนินงานของเครือข่าย กิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ มีการประชุมสัมมนา และศึกษาดูงานทั้งในและนอกพื้นที่เครือข่ายระดับชาติอย่างน้อยปีละ 1 ครั้ง กิจกรรมการหาทรัพยากร และกิจกรรมพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นพบว่ามีการดำเนินการน้อย กิจกรรมเพื่อขยายและสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับเครือข่าย พบว่าดำเนินการร่วมกันโดยไม่แยกออกจากกิจกรรมอื่นโดยดำเนินการในรูปกิจกรรมทอดผ้าป่าพันธุ์ไม้ 4.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการพัฒนาเครือข่าย ระเบียบราชการ เวลาซ้ำซ้อนกับงานประจำ ขาดเงินทุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed at studying the developmental of the teacher network for children and the community of Songkhla. The study focused on the network formulation, its structure, its management, and problems and obstacles. The populations in the study consisted of 30 teachers and 8 network supporters. Sociometric, interviews, observations and content analysis were implemented. The finding were as follows.: 1.The teacher network originated form the teachers having similar educational management ideology, with the support of private and government organizations. Firstly, during 1989-1991, it started as a savings group. Later, during 1991-1994, the network worked on educational management based on the local curriculum. Afterwards, from 1994 to 1998, the network expanded with the principle to solve problems about unresponsive local education management. Its goal is to be the education management linkage between schools and the community, using coordination and self-reliance approaches, with the assistance from community leaders and organization. Generally, the network ran its activities through its social network. The main activity was building the learning process for children and the community so as to create the local curriculum. The aids it requires were a larger budget and more flexible government regulations. While the potential of the network was its members’ co-ideology and regular idea-sharing meetings, its drawback was the lack of working record keeping. 2.Regarding the network structure, its discussion group consisted of 2-3 members, while its leader group had 7-15 members. The network related to school, the community and its members by means of co-thinking, co-planning, and co-performing. Within the network, there was an exchange of staff, knowledge and other resources. The relationship was of horizontal type, with communication once in every 1-2 weeks form one to eight years Although there was no fixed communication center, word of mouth and telephones were means of communication covering the matters of education economy, society and politics. The problem of the network was that the communication time overlaps with the members’ working hour. However, the network resulted in the members’ development in teaching patterns and techniques as well as in knowledge and ideas. 3.The network arranges activities to encourage the learning process through seminars and job visitations, both in and out of Songkhla, at least once a year. Nevertheless, the network still has few activities about local curriculum development and resource gathering In addition, it did not have distinct activities to expand and strengthen itself The only promotion project it has done is offering plants to the community. 4.Problems and obstacles to network development were government regulations the time overlapping and the lack of fund.
Creative Commons License