Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคงทนต่อแรงดันไฟฟ้าของน้ำมันหม้อแปลงในสนามไฟฟ้าไม่สม่ำเสมอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Breakdown strength of transformer oil in inhomogeneous fields
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.822
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้รายงานผลกระทบของการกระจายสนามไฟฟ้าและอุณหภูมิของน้ำมันหม้อแปลงที่มีต่อความคงทนต่อแรงดันไฟฟ้าของน้ำมันหม้อแปลงทั้งแรงดันกระแสสลับและอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่ารูปคลื่นมาตรฐาน การทดลองใช้อิเล็กโตรดแบบทรงกลม-ระนาบ แปรค่าความไม่สม่ำเสมอของสนามไฟฟ้า (Emax/Eavg) ในช่วง 1.1-5.0 คำนวณค่าเฉลี่ยแรงดันเบรกดาวน์สัมประสิทธิ์ความเบี่ยงเบนของค่าแรงเบรกดาวน์ ลักษณะการกระจายทางสถิติของแรงดันเบรกดาวน์ และความเครียดสนามไฟฟ้าที่เกิดเบรกดาวน์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ได้ข้อสรุปดังนี้ 1. การกระจายแบบปกติสามารถแทนฟังก์ชันการกระจายข้อมูลแรงดันเบรกดาวน์ได้ดี และสัมประสิทธิ์ความเบี่ยงเบนของข้อมูลแรงดันเบรกดาวน์โดยทั่วไปมีค่าตัวกว่า 0.11 2. แรงดันเบรกดาวน์กระแสสลับมีค่าสูงขึ้นตามการเพิ่มขึ้นของอุณหภูมิในช่วง 30-80 ํC ในสนามไฟฟ้าแบบไม่สม่ำเสมอเล็กน้อย แรงดันเบรกดาวน์มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นตามอุณหภูมิเพียงเล็กน้อยขณะที่ในสนามไฟฟ้าแบบสม่ำเสมอสูง แรงดันเบรกดาวน์มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมากตามอุณหภูมิ 3. แรงดันเบรกดาวน์อิมพัลส์มีลักษณะแปรตามอุณหภูมิและความไม่สม่ำเสมอของสนามไฟฟ้า ในสนามไฟฟ้าแบบไม่สม่ำเสมอเล็กน้อย แรงดันเบรกดาวน์มีการเพิ่มขึ้นประมาณ 10-20% ตามการเพิ่มของอุณหภูมิน้ำมัน ขณะที่ในสนามไฟฟ้าแบบไม่สม่ำเสมอสูง ค่าแรงดันเบรกดาวน์อิมพัลส์ไม่มีการเพิ่มตามอุณหภูมิ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis deals mainly with the effect of field non-uniformity and the impact of temperature on the breakdown characteristic of transformer oil under AC, positive and negative impulse voltages. The sphere-plane configuration was used to vary the degree of field non-uniformity, i.e., Emax/Eavg, in the range between 1.1 and 5.0. The average breakdown voltage distribution function of breakdown voltage and breakdown field strength were calculated. The finding were as follows: 1. The normal distribution provided the best representation of AC breakdown voltages. The variation coefficient generally was less than 0.11. 2. Under AC stress, the breakdown strength of transformer oil was increased with increasing temperature in the range between 30 and 80 ํC. However, under slightly non-uniform fields, the breakdown strength only slightly increased with temperature, but it significantly increased with temperature under highly non-uniform fields. 3. The impulse breakdown strength seemed to vary with both temperatureand field non-uniformities. Under slightly non-uniform fields, teh impulse breakdown strength increased by 10 to 20% with increasing oil temperature, but there was no such increase in breakdown strength with temperature under highly non-uniform fields.
Creative Commons License