Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความทันสมัยและพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์เยอ : กรณีศึกษาหมู่บ้านสำโรงโคเฒ่า จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modernization and religious rites of ethic "NYEU" : a case study of Ban Samrong Khothao, Si Sa Ket province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.528
Abstract
ศึกษาความทันสมัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์เยอ ในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ โดยศึกษาวิจัยในหมู่บ้าน 2 แห่งของหมู่บ้านสำโรงโคเฒ่า และใช้เทคนิควิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ การสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสังเกตทั่วไป การสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการและการจดบันทึกสนาม ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การรับนวัตกรรมทางวัตถุ มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน 2. การรับนวัตกรรมที่ไม่ใช่วัตถุ มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน 3. การศึกษา มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน 4. การเป็นเมือง มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน 5. การเป็นอุตสาหกรรม มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน 6. การพัฒนาของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน 7. การพัฒนาระบบคมนาคม มีผลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study modernzation and religious of ethnic "Nyeu" : a case study of Ban Samrong Khothao, Si Sa Ket Province. The study was conducted at two village consisting of Ban Samrong Khothao households using anthropological research techniques such as participant observation, general observations, informal interviews, and field notes. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Acceptances of material innovations had an effect on the religious rites in the communities. 2. Acceptances of non-material innovations had an effect on the religious rites in the communities. 3. Education had an effect on the religious rites in the communities. 4. Urbanization had an effect on the religious rites in the communities. 5. Industrialization had an effect on the religious rites in the communities. 6. The development of government sectors had an effect on the religious rites in the communities. 7. The development of communication had an effect on the religious rites in the communities.
Share
COinS