Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for organizational communication management in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.921
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการบริหารการสื่อสารองค์การของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาปัญหาในการบริหารการสื่อสารองค์การของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารการสื่อสารองค์การของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร กรอบแนวคิดของการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การสื่อสารภายในองค์การและการบริหาร ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 119 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ครูที่เป็นตัวแทนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและตอนปลาย และนักเรียนที่เป็นคณะกรรมการนักเรียน รวม 423 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมีคำถามปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) สภาพการบริหารการสื่อสารองค์การของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ 1.1) ด้านการวางแผน ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยผู้บริหารมีค่าเฉลี่ยในการปฏิบัติสูงสุดคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 4.19 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.96 1.2) ด้านการปฏิบัติ ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยผู้บริหารมีค่าเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติสูงสุดคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 4.13 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 1.09 และ 1.3) ด้านการประเมินผล ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยผู้บริหารมีค่าเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติสูงสุดคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 4.22 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.99 2) ปัญหาในการการบริหารการสื่อสารองค์การของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ 2.1) ด้านการวางแผน ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสูงสุดคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 3.09 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 1.10 2.2) ด้านการปฏิบัติ ครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนผู้บริหารมีความเห็นอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสูงสุดคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 3.10 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 1.09 และ 2.3) ด้านการประเมินผล ครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนผู้บริหารมีความเห็นอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสูงสุดคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ย 2.79 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 1.07 3) แนวทางการบริหารการสื่อสารองค์การของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ 3.1) ด้านการวางแผน ผู้บริหารควรจัดให้มีระบบการสื่อสารที่มีการกลั่นกรองการใช้ภาษา และมีช่องทางการสื่อสารที่หลากหลาย รวดเร็ว และเหมาะสม 3.2) ด้านการปฏิบัติ ผู้บริหารควรจัดทำตารางและลำดับความสำคัญของกิจกรรมหรืองานต่าง ๆ ในโรงเรียนให้ชัดเจน รวมถึงควรมีบุคลิกภาพที่เป็นกัลยาณมิตรต่อบุคลากร และ 3.3) ด้านการประเมินผล ผู้บริหารควรมีการประเมินผลที่เป็นระบบ นำผลไปปรับปรุงแก้ไข และพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the states of organizational communication management in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok; 2) to study the problems of organizational communication management in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok; and 3) to present approaches for organizational communication management in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok. The population covered 119 secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok. Informants were school director, school vice director, teachers: head of department, teachers: lower and upper class representatives and student committee members. The instrument used in the research was questionnaire with open-ended questions. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, SD, and content analysis. The research results found that: 1) the states of organizational communication management in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok 1.1) planning of administrators, teachers and students are at a high level. The administrators have the highest average (mean = 4.19, SD = 0.96). 1.2) implementation of administrators, teachers and students are at a high level. The administrators have the highest average (mean = 4.13, SD = 1.09). And 1.3) evaluation of administrators, teachers and students are at a high level. The administrators have the highest average (mean = 4.22, SD = 0.99). 2) The problems of organizational communication management in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok 2.1) planning problems of administrators, teachers and students are at a medium level. The students have the highest average (mean = 3.09, SD = 1.10). 2.2) implementation problems of teachers and students are at a medium level, and administrators are at a low level. The students have the highest average (mean = 3.10, SD = 1.19). And 2.3) evaluation problems of teachers and students are at a medium level, and administrators are at a low level. The students have the highest average (mean = 2.79, SD = 1.07). 3) Approaches for organizational communication management in secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission, Bangkok 3.1) Planning: administrators should provide a communication system that is moderated using language and should have a variety of communication channels that are fast and appropriate. 3.2) Practice: administrators should make clear the schedule and priorities of activities or tasks in the school and should have a personality that is friendly to people and 3.3) Evaluation: administrators should have a systematic evaluation, take results to improve and continuous development.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.