Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้เรียนในระบบโรงเรียนและผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียนต่อการจัดกิจกรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีของศูนย์วิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อการศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of opinions between formal and non-formal education learners towards organizing activties of science and technology in National Science Center, Department of Non-formal Education, Ministry of Education
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.36
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความคิดเห็นและเปรียบเทียบความ คิดเห็นระหว่างผู้เรียนในระบบโรงเรียนและผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรม วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีของศูนย์วิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ระหว่างผู้เรียนที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและระบบการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เรียนในระบบโรงเรียนและผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียนมีความ คิดเห็นต่อการจัดกิจกรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ทั้ง 9 กิจกรรม คือ เลเซอร์แสงมหัศจรรย์ เมืองกระจกทะลุจักรวาล การสื่อสารดาวเทียม โลกวิทยาศาสตร์ ประวัติเวลา เปิดโลาพลังงาน ทรัพยากรพลังงาน วิทยาศาสตร์ชีวภาพ และโลกคอมพิวเตอร์ อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบ ความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดกิจกรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีระหว่างผู้เรียนใน ระบบโรงเรียนและผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียน พบว่า แตกต่างอย่างไม่มีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to comparison of opinions between formal and nonformal learnners toward organizing activities of science and technology in national science center | the nonformal department the ministry of education based on variables of sex, age | educational level | occupation and education system The finding revealed that formal and nonformal learnners had highly positive opinions on each of the nine activities belonging to both categories of exhibition, namely,laser | mirror and space ,communication and satellite, science zone, history of time, energy zone, and computer zone, Formal and nonformal learners had not different on the provision of organizing activities of science and technology.
Creative Commons License