Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบคำหลังกริยา qilai ในภาษาจีนกลางกับคำภาษาไทยในลักษณะเดียวกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the post-verbal 'qulai' in Mandarin Chinese and its Thai equivalents
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1078
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคำหลังกริยา qilai ในภาษาจีนกลางกับคำภาษาไทยในลักษณะเดียวกัน และเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการใช้คำหลังกริยา qilai ในโครงสร้างประโยคต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คำหลังกริยา qilai ควรแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเภท คือ คำหลังกริยา qilai1คำหลังกริยา qilai2 และคำหลังกริยา qilai3 ตามความหมายที่เพิ่มให้กับคำกริยาที่อยู่ข้างหน้าคำหลังกริยา qilai1 สามารถเพิ่มความหมายที่หลากหลายให้กับคำกริยาที่เกิดข้างหน้า เพื่อแสดงการเกิดขึ้นของการเปลี่ยนแปลง คำหลังกริยา qilai1 สามารถเทียบได้กับคำว่า ขึ้น ขึ้นมา ไว้ และคำอื่นๆ ในภาษาไทย คำหลังกริยา qilai2 ทำหน้าที่เสมือนคำช่วยกริยาบ่งกาลแสดงการเกิดขึ้นและดำเนินต่อไปซึ่งจะสามารถเทียบได้กับคำว่า ขึ้น ขึ้นมา และเริ่ม แต่ในบางครั้งก็ไม่ต้องแปลเป็นภาษาไทยใดๆเมื่อถอดความเป็นภาษาไทย คำหลังกริยา qilai3 แสดงการสมมติ คาดคะเน ซึ่งสามารถถอดคำเป็นสำนวนแสดงการสมมติในภาษาไทยได้หลากหลาย เช่น ถ้า...แล้ว เมื่อ...เวลาที่...และอื่นๆ ขึ้นอยู่กับบริบท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a study to compare the post-verbal ‘qilai’in Mandarin Chinese with its Thai equivalents and to analyze various kinds of sentences consisting of the post-verbal ‘qilai’. It is found that the post-verbal ‘qilai’ can be classified into three major types : qilail, qilai2 and qilai3, depending on the meaning it adds to the preceding verbs. Firstly, qilail can add variety of meanings to the preceding verbs to show the occurrance of the changes. Qilail can translate into Thai by these kinds of words: /khŵn/, /khŵnma:/, /wáj/, and others. Secondly. qilai2 marks the inchoative or ingressive aspect and may be translate into Thai by using these kinds of words: /khŵn/, /khŵnma:/, and / ɤ̂r:m/ but in some places does not need to be translated into any Thai words. Finally, qilai3 may be used to show expressions of supposition which can be translated into many Thai expressions, like /thâ:....lέ:w/, /muiâ.../, /we:la:thi:.../ and others depending on the context.
Creative Commons License