Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators, teachers, and students concerning the cooperative activity organization in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1988
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1988.3
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการจัด กิจกรรมสหกรณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และเพื่อ เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนที่จัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ดีเด่นกับครูและนักเรียนใน โรงเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการคัดเลือกเป็นโรงเรียนที่จัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ดีเด่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์และ วิธีดำเนินงานกิจกรรมสหกรณ์สอดคล้องกับแนวการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการ ประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ส่วนด้านความร่วมมือในการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าได้รับความร่วมมือจากบุคลากรในโรงเรียนในระดับมากและได้รับความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงาน ที่เกี่ยวข้องในระดับน้อย ในด้านประโยชน์ของการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ทั้งครูและนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นสอด คล้องกันว่าได้รับประโยชน์ในระดับมาก ในเรื่องมีที่ซื้อสินค้าคุณภาพดีในราคายุติธรรมและซื้อสินค้าได้สะดวก รวดเร็วไม่ต้องเดินทางไกล ส่วนด้านปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์พบว่า โรงเรียนมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเวลาทำการสอนของครูผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ การทำบัญชี ความรู้ด้านธุรกิจสหกรณ์ และสินค้าไม่ถูกใจผู้ซื้อ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของครูทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ในด้านความร่วมมือที่ควรได้รับแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มในด้านประโยชน์ที่ควร ได้รับแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความคิดเห็นด้านอื่น ๆ ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัย สำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the opinions of administrators, teachers, and students concerning the cooperative activity organization in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Provincial Primary Education and to compare the opinions concerning the cooperative activity organization between teachers and s students in selected schools as dishtinguishing cooperative organizing and the unselected ones. The findings were as follow : The opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the objective and process of cooperative activity organization were congruent with the ones indicted by the office of the National Primary Education Commission. The administrators and teachers' opinions concerning the cooperative activity organization cooperation from school personnel were at the high level and from the concerning offices at the low level. The teachers and students' opinions concerning the benefit of cooperative activity about good goods, fair cost and buying convenience were at the high level. The problems found were teachers' time, cooperative account, writing knowledge in cooperative business and dissatisfactory goods. The expected opinions of the two teacher groups concerning cooperative activity cooperation were different at the .05 level of significance. The expected opinions of the two student groups concerning the benefit of cooperative activity were different at the .05 level of significance. The others were not different at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS