Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรจำแนกกลุ่มที่ตอบกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Discriminating variables of the respondent group and non-respondent group of mailed questionnaires of secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.303
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาตัวแปรจำแนกครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในกรุงเทพมหานครกลุ่มที่ตอบกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครู-อาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 409 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 267 คน กลุ่มที่ไม่ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 142คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์จำแนก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ได้สมการที่ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 21 ตัว ซึ่งสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มที่ตอบกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ตอบแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มได้ถูกต้องร้อยละ 77.87 ตัวแปรที่มีน้ำหนักในการจำแนกสูงสุดมี 4 ตัวแปร เรียงตามลำดับ คือ วิธีการส่งและการจัดเก็บแบบสอบถาม การติดตาม ตัวแปรในจดหมายนำ และการจัดหน้าและระบบการพิมพ์แบบสอบถาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the variables which would be able to discriminate the groups of secondary school teachers in Bangkok Metropolis by the respondent group and non-respondent group. The samples were 409 teachers from Public Secondary School under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education in Bangkok Metropolis. Two hundred and sixty seven persons were assigned to be respondent group and the rest of 142 were non-respondent group. Questionnaires were designed for collection of data. Data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test and discriminant analysis. It was found that : The significant Discriminant Equation of respondent group and non-respondent group by mailed questionnaires consisted of 21 variables was obtained and was able to discriminate the groups 77.87% correctly. Four high weight variables selected from the discriminant function ranked from highest to lowest were Method of sending and collecting questionnaires, Follow-up the respondent for answering questionnaires, Variables mentioned in the cover-letter, and Lay-out and printing system.
Creative Commons License