Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว คลายตัว และอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะออกกำลังกาย ด้วยจักรยานแบบนั่งเหยียดเท้า และนั่งวางเท้าถีบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the systolic and diastolic blood pressure and the heart rates between the horizontal and vertical seated bicycle exercise
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.261
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เปรียบเทียบความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว คลายตัว และอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะออกกำลังกายด้วยจักรยานแบบนั่งเหยียดเท้า และนั่งวางเท้าถีบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรฝ่ายศูนย์รักษาความปลอดภัย (รปภ.) ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพศชาย อายุไม่เกิน 40 ปี ที่สมัครเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นจักรยานแบบนั่งเหยียดเท้าถีบ รุ่น อีซี 3500 และจักรยานแบบนั่งวางเท้าถีบ รุ่น อีซี 1500 ทำการวัดโดยใช้เครื่องวัดความดันโลหิต หูฟัง และเครื่องวัดอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป เอส พี เอส เอส เอ็กซ์ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วจึงทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว ในขณะออกกำลังกายด้วยจักรยานแบบนั่งเหยียดเท้า และนั่งวางเท้าถีบ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจคลายตัว ในขณะออกกำลังกายด้วยจักรยานแบบนั่งเหยียดเท้า และนั่งวางเท้าถีบ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะออกกำลังกายด้วยจักรยานแบบนั่งเหยียดเท้า และนั่งวางเท้าถีบ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the systolic and diastolic blood pressure and the heart rates between the horizontal and vertical seated bicycle exercise. The subjects were thirty males of Chulalongkorn University staffs security personnel whose ages were not over forty years. The equipments used in this research were the horizontal seated bicycle, EC 3500 and the vertical seared bicycle, EC 1500. The sphygmomanometer, stethoscope and the heart rate monitor were used in measuring the blood pressure and the heart rates during exercise. The data were then analyzed by the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences Version X to obtains means, standard deviation and the test of difference by t-test. The results were : 1. There was a significant difference in the systolic blood pressure between the horizontal and vertical seated bicycle exercise at the level of .05 2. There was a significant difference in the diastolic blood pressure between the horizontal and vertical seated bicycle exercise at the level of .05 3. There was a significant difference in the heart rates between the horizontal and vertical seated bicycle exercise at the level of .05
Creative Commons License