Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเงื่อนไขของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน แบบสืบสอบในชั้นเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร : การศึกษาพหุกรณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of models and Conditions of inquiry insturction process in science classes at the lower secondary education level, Bangkok Mmetropolis : multiple case study
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.81
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเงื่อนไขของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบ และศึกษาความสามารถทางการสืบสอบของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร พื้นที่ศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 โรงเรียน การจัดเก็บข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสังเกตชั้นเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ 4 ห้องเรียน การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร 12 คน และครูวิทยาศาสตร์ 4 คนและการทดสอบนักเรียน 208 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิธีวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สภาพของรูปแบบของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบที่ปรากฏมี 4 รูปแบบ จาก 6 รูปแบบที่กำหนดไว้ โดยที่ 2 รูปแบบเน้นบทบาทของครู และอีก 2 รูปแบบเน้นบทบาทของครูกับนักเรียนร่วมกัน ส่วนอีก 2 รูปแบบที่เน้นบทบาทของนักเรียนนั้นไม่ปรากฏ 1.เงื่อนไขของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบที่ปรากฏทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือด้านโรงเรียนได้แก่ ความพร้อมในการจัดหาอุปกรณ์การทดลอง และการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษเกี่ยวกับวิทยาศาสตร์ของโรงเรียน ด้านครู ได้แก่ การที่ครูมีแนวคิดว่า นักเรียนจะเรียนรู้ได้ดีถ้าได้ปฏิบัติการทดลองและได้คิดเพื่อตอบคำถามด้วยตนเอง การที่ครูมีความรู้และประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิทยาศาสตร์หลักสูตรและการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์การวางแผนการสอนอย่างชัดเจน และเตรียมอุปกรณ์ทดลองให้นักเรียนใช้อย่างเพียงพอ ด้านนักเรียนได้แก่ความตั้งใจของนักเรียนที่จะศึกษาต่อในสาขาที่เรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ 2.ความสามารถทางการสืบสอบของนักเรียนมีความหลากหลาย ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 69.64 ถึง 81.18 โดยที่นักเรียนในชั้นเรียนที่มีการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบที่เน้นบทบาทนักเรียนมีความสามารถทางการสืบสอบโดยเฉลี่ยสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study sites were four large secondary schools. The data were collected by observingfour science classes, interviewing twelve school administrators and four science teachers and testing two hundred and eiqht students. Content and statistical analysis were used. The findings were as follows: 1.Four out of six classified models of inquiry instruction process were found, two of them focused on the roles of teachers in the process of inquiry and the others focused onthe roles of teachers and students equally, while the models focused on the roles of students could not be found. 2. The conditions of inquiry instruction process could be classified into three aspects:school, teacher, and student. The school conditions consisted of well equipped experimentalinstruments and having extra curriculum activities in science. The teacher conditions consistedof teachers’ concept that students would learn well if they did the experiment and thought for the answers by themselves; teachers’ knowledge and experiences concerning science content, science curriculum, and science instruction; well instructional planning and the provision of sufficient laboratory instruments. The student condition was their expectation to continue studying in science area. 3.The students’ inquiry ability varies as range of the percent of arithmetic mean from 69.64 to 81.18. The students in the science class of inquiry instruction process focused on roles of students had highest inquiry ability by average.
Creative Commons License