Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารงานพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อม ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of environmental developement administration of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.198
Abstract
ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ทำหน้าที่ประธานกลุ่มโรงเรียนจำนวน 20 คน ครูผู้สอนที่ทำหน้าที่เลขานุการกลุ่ม จำนวน 20 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างและแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ได้มีการวางแผนและกำหนดนโยบายในการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนโดยจัดทำเป็นโครงการต่อเนื่องปีต่อปี มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรเพื่อให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และมีจิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์พัฒนา ป้องกันและแก้ไขสิ่งแวดล้อม มีการพัฒนาอาคารสถานที่ โดยเตรียมทำสวนหย่อม ปลูกต้นไม้ ไม้ดอก ไม้ประดับในบริเวณโรงเรียนจัดหาแหล่งน้ำดื่ม น้ำใช้ ห้องน้ำ ห้องส้วมและทางระบายน้ำให้สะอาดเพียงพอและถูกสุขลักษณะ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร กิจกรรมบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ในวันสำคัญ การเข้าพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น การจัดภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียนให้เป็นแบบอย่างแก่ชุมชนและศูนย์กลางการจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกับสมาคมหรือชมรมต่าง ๆ ปัญหาที่ พบได้แก่การขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินงานตามโครงการ ครูและบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อม โรงเรียนมีปัญหาด้านการพัฒนาอาคารสถานที่ และการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องยังไม่เป็นระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the current situation and problems of environmental development administration of elementary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the office of Samutprakan provincial primary education. Samples consisted of 20 elementary school administrators who were the head of school clusters and 20 elementary school teachers who were the secretary of school clusters. Research instruments were structured interview from and a content analysis from. Mean scores distribution, percentage and content analysis were applied in data analysis. Research findings indicated that planning and policy in school environmental development were indentified by continuing project year by year. There were personnel development in accordance with knowledge, understanding and awareness to environmentalconservation, projection and development. School surroundings were developed by gardening, growing trees and flowers around the schools. Clean drinking water, supplying water, rest room and water draining system were provided for adequate and good hygine. Teaching and learning activities included extra-curriculan activities, charity activities, religions ceremony, ethos and local culture activities. School environment was set to be the model for community and the activity center for associations and clubs activities. Problems were lack of budgets for project implementation, teachers were not interested in environmental conservation and development, problems in school buildings development, non-systematic co-ordination with other organizations.
Creative Commons License