Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of blended learning model with design thinking and triz principles to enhance engineering problem solving skills of engineering undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.824
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานด้วยการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับหลักการสอนแบบทริซ เพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับหลักการสอนแบบทริซ เพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาทางวิศวกรรมของนิสิตนักศึกษาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นิสิตนักศึกษาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จำนวน 35 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชา การออกแบบและสร้างชิ้นส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม ซึ่งได้มาจากด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) สถิตที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x ̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ทดสอบสมมุติฐานด้วย t-test dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานด้วยการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับหลักการสอนแบบทริซ มีองค์ประกอบได้ แก่ 1) กลุ่มบุคคล ผู้เรียนและผู้สอน 2) การเรียนแบบเผชิญหน้า 3) การเรียนแบบออนไลน์ 4) การติดต่อสื่อสาร 5) ระบบจัดการเรียนรู้ และหลักการสอนแบบทริซ ทฤษฎีการแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์คิดค้น ขั้นตอนในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นการเตรียมสมองการเตรียมความพร้อม ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นการทำความเข้าใจกลุ่มเป้าหมาย บริบทของผู้ใช้ ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นการสร้างไอเดีย พัฒนาแนวความคิด และเลือกแนวคิดในการออกแบบ ขั้นที่ 4. ขั้นสร้างต้นแบบ รับฟังคำติชมจากผู้ใช้ ปรับปรุง และขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นนำมาทดสอบและใช้งานจริง 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานด้วยการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับหลักการสอนแบบทริซ เพื่อส่งเสริมการแก้ปัญหาทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ผู้เรียน มีคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to develop of blended learning model with design thinking and triz principles to enhance engineering problem solving skills of engineering undergraduate The research objective were 1) to develop of blended learning model with design thinking and triz principles to enhance engineering problem solving skills of engineering undergraduate, 2) to study the results of use blended learning model with design thinking and triz principles to enhance engineering problem solving skills of engineering undergraduate, students the sample used in the research consisted of 35 undergraduate students at Faculty of Engineering, who registered in Industrial engineering design and build, from simple Purposive Sampling. The data were statistical analyzed by the following instruments percentage, Mean, standard deviation, dependent t-test. The results of this research was as follows. 1.The blended learning model with design thinking and triz principles to enhance engineering problem solving skills of engineering which comprised 1) Group of people learner and teacher 2) face to face learning 3) self-paced e-learning 4) communication 5) learning Management System and triz : theory of Inventive Problem Solving, and the operational stage of blended learning which contained 5 stages: stage 1; Sense & Sensibility stage 2; Empathy stage 3; Ideation stage 4; Prototype stage 5; Test 2. The result of experimental from using blended learning model with design thinking and triz principles to enhance engineering problem solving skills of engineering undergraduate students, statistically significant higher than before level of .05
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.