Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Doctoral Music Theatre: 'The Wisdom King' The Innovative Thai Contemporary Musical
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Dance (ภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.816
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นาฏยดุริยางค์: 'ธีรราชา' นวัตกรรมละครเพลงร่วมสมัยไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในศาสตร์ด้านดนตรีและการละคร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประพันธ์ดนตรีใน ละครเพลงร่วมสมัยไทย เรื่อง 'ธีรราชา' เดอะมิวสิคัล ตามรูปแบบเดอะมิวสิคัล และบรรยายเป็น ความเรียงในลักษณะรายงานการวิจัยตามระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การประพันธ์ดนตรีในละครเพลงร่วมสมัยไทย เรื่อง 'ธีรราชา' เดอะมิวสิคัล ที่ประกอบด้วยบทเพลงทั้งสิ้น 40 บท ใช้หลักการในการประพันธ์ดังนี้ 1) การ กำหนดตำแหน่งของเพลงในละครเพลงร่วมสมัยไทย 'ธีรราชา' เดอะมิวสิคัล 2) การกำหนดประเภทของบทเพลงในละครเพลงร่วมสมัยไทย 'ธีรราชา' เดอะมิวสิคัล 3) การกำหนดรูปแบบและโครงสร้างของเพลง 4) การประพันธ์ทำนองเพลงร่วมกับผู้ประพันธ์เนื้อร้อง 5) การเรียบเรียงเสียงประสานสำหรับการขับร้องประสานเสียง 6) การเรียบเรียงเสียงวงดุริยางค์ 7) การสร้างกลิ่นอายความเป็นไทยในดนตรี 8) การประพันธ์ดนตรีประกอบนาฏศิลป์ และ 9) การประพันธ์ดนตรีประกอบภาพวีดิทัศน์ นอกจากนี้ยังพบแนวทางในการประพันธ์ดนตรีในรูปแบบใหม่ของละครเพลงร่วมสมัยไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Wisdom King' the Innovative Thai Contemporary Musical is the creative research in musical theatre, intended to create the high standard contemporary Thai Musical that integrated Thai traditional idiom and Western context, used the Qualitative Research methods as the approach for the dissertation. The well crafted creative music result has shown that 'The Wisdom King' the Innovative Thai Contemporary Musical consists of the unique 40 pieces of music that comprised of the characterizing formattes and styles as : 1) Song spottings 2) Type of musical songs 3) Song form and song structure 4) Composing with the lyricist 5) Choral music 6) Thai and Western instrumental form 7) Thai characterizing music 8) Dance music 9) Music of screen animation on stage. Moreover, the newly invented song form of the Musical.
Creative Commons License