Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Crowdsourcing as a process to create innovation in new public governance
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ
Second Advisor
ภควรรณ ปักษี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.807
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างตัวแบบสำหรับการใช้คราวด์ซอร์สซิ่งเป็นกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมตามแนวคิดธรรมาภิบาลภาครัฐใหม่ และเพื่อออกแบบพัฒนาเครื่องมือทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศสำหรับการใช้คราวด์ซอร์สซิ่งเป็นกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมตามแนวคิดธรรมาภิบาลภาครัฐใหม่ โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 48 คน คู่ขนานไปกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 14 คน และใช้โปรแกรม atlas.ti ช่วยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาการยอมรับและการใช้เครื่องมือทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ โดยเปิดรับโครงการเพื่อทดลองใช้จริงจำนวน 3 โครงการ แล้วศึกษาการยอมรับและการใช้ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้งานจริงจำนวน 12 คน ประเด็นคำถามประยุกต์จากประมวลทฤษฎีการยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี 2 ผลจากการวิจัยคือตัวแบบสำหรับการใช้คราวด์ซอร์สซิ่งเป็นกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมตามแนวคิดธรรมาภิบาลภาครัฐใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 7 กระบวนการ ได้แก่ ริเริ่ม เห็นชอบ ร่วมคิด ตั้งโครงการ ระดมทุน ดำเนินโครงการให้สำเร็จเป็นจริง และความสามารถรับผิดชอบ โดยมีตัวแสดงที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3 ประเภทได้แก่ มวลชน ผู้ริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และแพลตฟอร์ม ซึ่งทั้ง 3 ตัวแสดงนี้มีส่วนร่วมในแต่ละกระบวนการแตกต่างกันและมีปัจจัยที่ผลักดันหรือเป็นอุปสรรคในแต่ละกระบวนการแตกต่างกันด้วย ส่วนในการออกแบบเครื่องมือทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมีประเด็นสำคัญที่ต้องคำนึงถึงคือ การยืนยันตัวตนและการกำหนดสิทธิ การมีส่วนร่วม การระดมทุน ค่าธรรมเนียมการให้บริการ และรายละเอียดการออกแบบอื่นๆ ทั้งนี้ผลการศึกษาตัวแบบกระบวนการและการออกแบบเครื่องมือทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศถูกนำไปพัฒนาเป็นเว็บแพลตฟอร์ม www.vradom.com และจากการทดลองใช้งานจริง 3 โครงการ ผลการศึกษาสามารถยืนยันได้ว่ากระบวนการตามตัวแบบและเครื่องมือที่ออกแบบตามตัวแบบนั้นสามารถใช้ได้จริงและก่อให้เกิดการร่วมผลิตอย่างเต็มรูปแบบภายใต้ธรรมาภิบาลภาครัฐใหม่ นอกจากนี้ผลจากการศึกษาการยอมรับการใช้งาน พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความตั้งใจที่จะใช้งานต่อไปทั้งในการริเริ่มโครงการ ร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น และร่วมระดมทุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to develop a model for crowdsourcing as a process to create innovation in new public governance (NPG) and to design and implement the information technology platform for the proposed crowdsourcing model. The methodology applied in this research was qualitative in-depth interviews with 48 informants and 14 experts. The atlas.ti program was used to analyze obtained data. Additionally, the acceptance and the usage of the platform were studied and analyzed by opening for the new 3 projects. There were 12 users interviewed by adapted questions from unified theory of acceptance and use of technology (UTAUT2). The research result is the model for crowdsourcing as a process to create innovation in NPG consists of 7 stages: initiation, agreement, co-creation, project, funding, accomplishment and accountability. The actors were also categorized into crowd, creator and platform. It was found that these actors have different driven or barrier effects towards different individual stage. To design the platform, the essential issues needed to be considered are authentication and authorization, participation, fundraising, service fee, and other design information. Then, the platform was established base on the proposed model and these mentioned issues, called www.vradom.com and was tested by the three real-world projects. The research results insist that the model and its platform are useful for the crowdsourcing process and lead to full co-production under NPG. Moreover, user samples who experienced with the implemented platform have intention to continue using the platform for initiation, co-creation and funding.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 179
    • Abstract Views: 60
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 4
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.