Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Action research for promoting learning to solve product management problems of farmers
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.723
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในการแก้ปัญหาการจัดการผลผลิตของกลุ่มเกษตรกรด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ อำเภอนาดูน จังหวัดมหาสารคาม จำนวน 17 คน กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การวางแผนเพื่อร่วมกันศึกษาปัญหาและวางแผนการแก้ปัญหา 2) การดำเนินการเพื่อร่วมกันลงมือปฏิบัติตามแผนที่ได้ร่วมกันออกแบบไว้ 3) การสังเกตเพื่อร่วมกันบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผลที่ได้ปฏิบัติ และ 4) การสะท้อนผลเพื่อร่วมกันสะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้ในการแก้ปัญหา โดยกลุ่มเกษตรกรเป็นผู้ใหญ่จึงต้องจัดกิจกรรมให้เหมาะสมกับการเรียนรู้ในวัยผู้ใหญ่ เพื่อส่งเสริมให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ในการแก้ปัญหาการจัดการผลผลิต เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกการประชุมกลุ่ม แบบบันทึกการสังเกต แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ และมีผลการวิจัยดังต่อไปนี้ ปัญหาหลักของกลุ่มเกษตรกร คือปัญหาด้านการจัดการผลผลิต โดยกลุ่มเกษตรกรร่วมกันเลือก 3 ปัญหาที่ต้องการแก้ไขมากที่สุด คือ 1) ปัญหาการตลาด โดยมีสาเหตุมาจากการขาดความรู้ด้านการตลาด แก้ปัญหาโดยวิธีการหาเครือข่าย สร้างไลน์กลุ่มเพื่อเป็นพื้นที่ในการขยายการตลาด ผลสำเร็จได้พื้นที่การตลาดเพิ่มขึ้นคือไลน์กลุ่ม 2) ปัญหาคนในพื้นที่ไม่นิยมรับประทาน โดยมีสาเหตุมาจากการที่คนในพื้นที่นิยมรับประทานข้าวเหนียวเป็นหลัก แก้ปัญหาโดยวิธีการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ เป็นไอศครีมและสบู่จากข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ ผลสำเร็จได้ผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ และ 3) ปัญหาบรรจุภัณฑ์ไม่สวย โดยมีสาเหตุมาจาก การที่ขาดความรู้ในการทำบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่สวยงาม แก้ไขปัญหาโดยการเรียนรู้การทำบรรจุภัณฑ์และตราสัญลักษณ์ที่สวยงาม รวมถึงร่วมกันออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์และตราสัญลักษณ์ใหม่ ผลสำเร็จได้บรรจุภัณฑ์และตราสัญลักษณ์ที่สวยงาม ผลสะท้อนจากการปฏิบัติการวิจัย คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรเกิดการเรียนรู้ในการแก้ปัญหาการจัดการผลผลิตของกลุ่มเกษตรกรจากการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ประกอบด้วย 1) กลุ่มเกษตรกรสามารถระบุปัญหา และหาสาเหตุของปัญหาได้ 2) กลุ่มเกษตรกรสามารถวางแผนในการแก้ปัญหาได้เป็นอย่างดี 3) กลุ่มเกษตรกรสามารถปฏิบัติตามแผนงาน 4) กลุ่มเกษตรกรสามารถประเมินแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา สังเกต และปรับแก้แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาได้ และสะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้การแก้ปัญหาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this action research was to promote learning to solve product management problem of farmers. Seventeen of Riceberry farmers from Na Dun district in Maha Sarakham were selected as samples. The 4 steps of action research process were: 1) Plan – to study problems and plan solutions; 2) Action – to co-operate on the plans; 3) Observe – to share record of information and result from action; and 4) Reflect – to share learning outcome in solving problems. The samples were assigned to create adult learning activities that enhance the solving-problem learning of product management. Research tools using in this study were interviewing record, group meeting record, group observing record, and learning measurement and satisfaction questionnaire to obtain accurate data from the field to analyzed data. The results of this research were as following: The significant problem is about product management. Three urgent and indispensable problems needed to be solved are 1) lacking knowledge of the marketing – problem solving by creating farmers' network and Line group to expand the marketing, 2) non-preferable product – problem solving by transforming Riceberry into ice-cream and soaps, and 3) unattractive packaging – problem solving by learning and creating the brand-new and appealing package and logo. The result after reflections of this action research reveals that farmers have learned to solve the problems of product management. Firstly, they can identify problems and the cause of problems. Secondly, they can plan to solve problems. Moreover, they can take action by following the plan. Finally, not only can they assess, observe nor improve the problem solutions, but they also can reflect the learning from problem solving.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.